Dean's List

Spring 2017

In order to make the Dean’s List, you must earn a 3.75 GPA in a minimum of 12 credits towards your declared engineering major.

Please note that only students who qualified for the Dean's List and have given permission for us to post their names are listed here.

Chemical and Materials Engineering

  • Ryan Baldwin
  • Theresa Belleza
  • Cordel Bever
  • Alexander Bolt
  • Ross Bowman
  • Dominic Cole
  • Kyle Cooper
  • Anna Dubois
  • Ryan Eising
  • Cody Falconer
  • Christine Fini
  • Terin George
  • Jacob Gotcher
  • Kehley Grosulak
  • Cayla Harvey
  • Brenda Henriquez-Flores
  • Phillip Hyland
  • Sheri Ignacio
  • Pablo Izquierdo
  • Riley Kessinger
  • Yi Teng Lee
  • Brandon Lopez
  • Richard Mannschreck
  • Bailey Maxson
  • Molly McDonald
  • Coleton Meyer
  • Jeremy Moon
  • James Mudd
  • Marc Nabhan
  • Alberto Nava
  • Juan Navarro-Torres
  • Jamie Ombogo
  • Brianna Peacock
  • Anne Pomroy
  • Samantha Prest
  • Cameron Renteria
  • Enrique Rubio
  • Matthew Ruehl
  • Austin Shadrick
  • Tolin Skov-Black
  • Eric Sotoharrison
  • Jared Stimac
  • Aaron Unger
  • Joshua Vernaz
  • Nicholas Winner
  • Christopher Withey
  • Xinpei Zhou

Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Mikayla Baillie
  • Piero Basic Ravina
  • Mason Behiel
  • Tanner Brashler
  • Meghan Brock
  • Samuel Bruketta
  • Bryce Bryant
  • Christian Camarena
  • Oscar Chavira
  • Seongyun Cho
  • Matthew Clodfelter
  • Chelsea Cluff
  • Alyson Decoux
  • Nicholas Dicianno
  • Jacob Fitzgerald
  • Darren Gallagher
  • Shaun Gilmour
  • Daniel Goldman
  • Diego Gonzalez
  • Jeffrey Graham
  • Kaylie Greathouse
  • Emily Grosso
  • Daniel Hein
  • Nathan Hicks
  • Joshua Hindo
  • Cecylia Jaynes
  • Carolyn Jones
  • Alexander Kershner
  • Emily Lescher
  • Vahina Li
  • Robert Lovelady
  • Austin Lowe
  • Jeremy Macaluso
  • Erin Margetts
  • Travis Marshall
  • Lauren Mazurowski
  • Janel Meldrum
  • Christopher Meyer
  • Grace Mitzel
  • German Myers
  • Valeria Nava
  • Travis Page
  • Todd Parcells
  • George Pickard
  • Kyle Pierce
  • Christopher Rebollo
  • Charles Roberts
  • William Roser
  • Ramsay Salter
  • Samuel Schnorbus
  • Taylor Schwartz
  • Alexander Spencer
  • Andrew Stephenson
  • Greta Sturm
  • Billy Tackett
  • Kylie Tokunaga
  • Aidan Tronnes
  • Matthew Weber
  • Margaret Wilbanks

Computer Science and Engineering

  • Mercedes Anderson
  • Phoebe Argon
  • Natalie Arnold
  • Austin Bachman
  • Saira Ballin-Campos
  • Ivanrey Barlongo
  • Matthew Beck
  • Mathew Boggs
  • Philip Bowers
  • Zachary Brill
  • Logan Carlson
  • Justin Cartlidge
  • Justin Chambers
  • Brian Conway
  • Autumn Cuellar
  • Carli Decapito
  • Sven Diaz-Juarez
  • William Duckhorn
  • Anthony Espinoza
  • Gaetano Evangelista
  • Ziheng Fang
  • Robert Fisch
  • Clayton Franklin
  • Andrew Frost
  • Nathanael Fuller
  • Guillermo Garcia
  • William Garner
  • Brian Gaunt
  • Sean Griffith
  • Christian Haddad
  • Brandon Herpolsheimer
  • Herman Hira
  • Camden Holroyd
  • Zoe Houghton
  • Henry Huffman
  • Matthew Johnson
  • Jose Paolo Jose
  • Alexander Kastanek
  • Tayyaba Kausar
  • Patrick Kelley
  • Bryan Kline
  • Chris Koh
  • Timothy Kwist
  • Natasha Lang
  • Jia Li
  • Haoxuan Lin
  • Bryson Lingenfelter
  • Kathleen Lowe
  • Houston Lucas
  • Jason Mallari
  • David Mar
  • Brandon Marino
  • Yohan Martinez-Ganduya
  • Shane Melton
  • Erik Miannay
  • Cayler Miley
  • Yuta Miyake
  • Bryce Monaco
  • Eugene Nelson
  • Ryan Opperman
  • Ethan Park
  • Alexander Parr
  • Alexander Pasinski
  • Brenda Penn
  • Gabe Petersen
  • Joshua Pike
  • Catherine Pollock
  • Jamie Poston
  • Arush Prashar
  • Alton Prentice
  • Vineeth Rajamohan
  • Audrey Randazzo
  • Michael Reyes
  • Pedram Safaei
  • Tyler Schmidt
  • Kripash Shrestha
  • Zachary Sonner
  • Jeremy Speth
  • Gunner Stone
  • Derek Stratton
  • Evan Su
  • Nathan Thom
  • Gage Thomas
  • Christine Vaughan
  • Joshua Volkmar
  • Jonathan Weatherspoon
  • Terra Williams
  • Zachary Young
  • Austin Yount
  • Michael Zhou

Electrical Engineering and Engineering Physics

  • Michael Aragon
  • Matthew Bauters
  • Ryan Bernadett
  • Anthony Braido
  • Ian Burns
  • James Byars
  • Jonathan Canales
  • Christopher Clowers
  • Peter Cordi
  • Ric Fehr
  • Alexander Ford
  • Benjamin Fritz
  • Marco Guerrero
  • Zachary Hadsell
  • James Harris
  • Clay Harrison
  • Connor Hendriks
  • Cassandra Hergenrader
  • Kate Hofmeyer
  • Gregory Holm
  • Annika Igmen
  • Tyler Jackins
  • Justin Johnson
  • Jose Paolo Jose
  • Grant Kennedy
  • Royce Kennerley
  • Elisabeth Knapen
  • Helena Knapen
  • Emma Kracaw
  • Logan Lalonde
  • Jason Lim
  • Rachel Lucas
  • Christopher Mallon
  • Vasilii Mansurov
  • Josh Martz
  • Seth Montes
  • Rhys Neary
  • Xueliang Qin
  • Anita Savell
  • Jacob Springmeyer
  • Jillian Tobin
  • Daniel Torres Ramirez
  • Bruce Vanky
  • Jeremy Veach
  • Kelsey Viani-Wittwer
  • Erin Walsh
  • Matthew Wetzell
  • Alexander Wilcher
  • Nathan Woo
  • James Yaunick
  • Oliver Zhang

Mechanical Engineering

  • Jacob Avendano
  • Davison Beenfeldt
  • David Bombara
  • Geno Brown
  • Chase Browning
  • Spenser Buchholz
  • Parker Burnell
  • Jonathan Burns
  • Dalyn Burns
  • Carter Callon
  • Gabriel Camacho
  • Addison Cram
  • Zachary Crisafulli
  • Zachary Dugan
  • Bertille Dupont
  • Seth Evanhoe
  • Tyler Ewing
  • Logan Falk
  • Samuel Frost
  • Christopher Fulwider
  • Caleb Gesick
  • Travis Godon
  • Anthony Graver
  • Katharine Griffiths
  • Nathan Heimark
  • Brenda Henriquez-Flores
  • Megan Higley
  • Rebecca Histed
  • Nicole Jaen Ledezma
  • Davis Julian
  • Joel Kaderka
  • Tyrell Kizer
  • Dylan Koppenhoefer
  • Austin Kost
  • Mitchell Lane
  • Taylor Larson
  • Raul Leon
  • Bryant Lewis
  • Bryce Lewis
  • Karina Mariscal
  • Daniel Maykel
  • Matthew McCarthy
  • Jared Means
  • Nathan Miller
  • Nikki Marie Molina
  • Nicolo Monforte
  • Peter Olisa
  • Tyler Pfau
  • Valerie Pober
  • Mateusz Podzorski
  • Lane Rader
  • Bruno Reyes
  • Porter Rittenhouse
  • Connor Rock
  • Natali Salas-Espana
  • Carlos Santos Ceja
  • Cullin Schumacher
  • Gunner Scott
  • Isa Sirbegovic
  • Albert Smith
  • Joseph Smith
  • Freddy Sosa
  • Zachary Steiner
  • Nathaniel Strother
  • Colin Thompson
  • Naima Valentin
  • Daniel Vong