skip to main content

Dean's List

Spring 2016

In order to make the Dean’s List, you must earn a 3.75 GPA in a minimum of 12 credits towards your declared engineering major.

Please note that only students who qualified for the Dean's List and have given permission for us to post their names are listed here.

Chemical and Materials Engineering

  • Ryan Baldwin
  • Zachary Brounstein
  • Nathaniel Deaton
  • Nathanael Denney
  • Anna Dubois
  • Ryan Eising
  • Cody Falconer
  • Christine Fini
  • Maxwell Georgeson
  • Kehley Grosulak
  • Cayla Harvey
  • Brenda Henriquez-Flores
  • Phillip Hyland
  • Riley Kessinger
  • Brandon Lopez
  • Richard Mannschreck
  • Bailey Maxson
  • Coleton Meyer
  • Jeremy Moon
  • Moriah Munyan
  • Marc Nabhan
  • Juan Ivan Navarro Torres
  • Brianna Peacock
  • Cameron Renteria
  • Matthew Ruehl
  • Akbar Saba
  • Michael Se
  • Austin Shadrick
  • Tolin Skov-Black
  • Jared Stimac
  • Aaron Unger
  • Anastasyia Venherava
  • Joshua Vernaz
  • Benjamin Wallace
  • Amy Watanabe
  • David Weeks
  • Nicholas Winner
  • Kathleen Wright

Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Alexander Appel
  • Stephen Blount
  • Jesse Brown
  • Christian Camarena
  • Larissa Chamousis
  • Chelsea Cluff
  • William Cumming
  • Cara Dumonte
  • Connor Farrell
  • Chasen Fayeghi
  • Alexander Ford
  • Nicole Furtaw
  • Daniel Goldman
  • Emily Grosso
  • Anna Henry
  • Nathan Hicks
  • Christopher Kuhn
  • Robert Lovelady
  • Erin Margetts
  • Lauren Mazurowski
  • Christopher Meyer
  • Riley Murnane
  • Steven Musker
  • Wheeler Musnicki
  • German Myers
  • Dian Olua
  • Pheona Oyugi
  • Travis Page
  • Tiffany Patrick
  • George Pickard
  • Vincent Pirrone
  • Charles Roberts
  • William Roser
  • Ramsay Salter
  • Taylor Schwartz
  • Travis Smith
  • Alexander Spencer
  • James Springgate
  • Andrew Stephenson
  • Sergio Talavera
  • Gary Thornton
  • Kylie Tokunaga
  • Logan Tomlinson
  • Matthew Vallarino
  • Matthew Weber
  • Chelsea Weller
  • Margaret Wilbanks

Computer Science and Engineering

  • Mercedes Anderson
  • Phoebe Argon
  • Austin Bachman
  • Jacob Black
  • Martin Boren
  • Camille Bourquin
  • Zachary Brill
  • Logan Carlson
  • Marcos Carrillo
  • Adam Cassell
  • Truman Chan
  • Mile Cilic
  • James Crocitto
  • Derek Dalbey
  • Carli Decapito
  • Tyler Dewitt
  • Sven Diaz-Juarez
  • Tyler Frasca
  • Andrew Frost
  • Emily Gentry
  • Spencer Gibb
  • Blake Gilmore
  • Shubham Gogna
  • Justin Haghighi
  • Miguel Teodoro Henares
  • Brandon Herpolsheimer
  • Sabrina Hollick
  • Renee Iinuma
  • Matthew Johnson
  • Wesley Kepke
  • Bryan Kline
  • Brett Knadle
  • Timothy Kwist
  • Ernest Landrito
  • Zeph Lane
  • Kyle Lee
  • Jia Li
  • Daniel Lopez
  • Kathleen Lowe
  • Houston Lucas
  • Dat Luu
  • Brittany McGarr
  • Shane Melton
  • Cayler Miley
  • Eugene Nelson
  • Benjamin Nicholes
  • Ryan Opperman
  • Alexander Parr
  • Presley Patterson
  • Brenda Penn
  • Jonathan Peterson
  • Jamie Poston
  • Vineeth Rajamohan
  • Brendan Ramos
  • Michal Rempala
  • Marco Rivas Alvarez
  • Thomas Rushton
  • Brandon Salmon
  • Kevin Samuel
  • Niki Silveria
  • Riley Splinter
  • Aarron Stewart
  • Evan Su
  • Jennifer Tang
  • Gage Thomas
  • Zachary Waller
  • Bradley Walsh
  • Robert Watkins
  • Jonathan Weatherspoon
  • Duncan Wilson
  • Dmitri Yarmey
  • Zachary Young
  • Alexandra Younkes
  • Brian Zabo
  • Mariya Zagainova

Electrical Engineering and Engineering Physics

  • Nyaaba Apambire
  • Andrew Beiler
  • Anthony Braido
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Luis Espino
  • Michael Evans
  • Brandon Gallian
  • Sergio Galvan Rubio
  • George Griffith
  • Clay Harrison
  • Connor Hendriks
  • Norman Hinson
  • Kate Hofmeyer
  • Tyler Jackins
  • Asrafuzzaman Joy
  • Elisabeth Knapen
  • Helena Knapen
  • Emma Kracaw
  • Michael Levine
  • Jason Lim
  • Rachel Lucas
  • Christopher Mallon
  • Vasilii Mansurov
  • Jacob McCarthy
  • Neema Noori
  • Duy-Tan Pham
  • Michael Reed
  • Anita Savell
  • Mebrahtu Tesfay
  • Daniel Torres Ramirez
  • Ian Tralmer
  • Garrett Van Mourik
  • Matthew Wetzell
  • Alexander Wilcher
  • Nathan Woo
  • Oliver Zhang

Mechanical Engineering

  • Dominic Aramini
  • Tamzin Atkins
  • Lane Bennett
  • Kevin Bezick
  • spenser buchholz
  • Parker Burnell
  • Jonathan Burns
  • Cole Butler
  • Gabriel Camacho
  • Nathan Clinger
  • Zachary Crisafulli
  • Bertille Dupont
  • Seth Evanhoe
  • Logan Falk
  • Samuel Frost
  • David Gaddis
  • Nick Galletti
  • Cody Geil-Crader
  • Caleb Gesick
  • Anthony Graver
  • Matthew Hendrickson
  • Megan Higley
  • Yoseph Hobe
  • Nicole Jaen Ledezma
  • Logan Jones
  • Davis Julian
  • Joel Kaderka
  • Cruz Kerver
  • Jon Kessler
  • Dylan Koppenhoefer
  • Austin Kost
  • Mitchell Lane
  • Taylor Larson
  • Adam Larson
  • Bryce Lewis
  • Conor Lindsey
  • Lucas Littlehale
  • Bowman Littrell
  • Karla Lopez
  • Ryan Ludwig
  • Arjun Manoj
  • Karina Mariscal
  • Josh Martz
  • Braden McCormack
  • Brian McElrath
  • Jared Means
  • Nathan Miller
  • Walker Musnicki
  • Rebecca Nealis
  • Nicholas Pavone
  • Michael Petree
  • Ruben Pineda
  • Valerie Pober
  • Mateusz Podzorski
  • Alex Poles
  • Maxwell Pullman
  • Alessandro Ralls
  • Bruno Reyes
  • Pedro Rosales-Valenzuela
  • Gunner Scott
  • Isa Sirbegovic
  • Luke Small
  • Freddy Sosa
  • Benjamin Streeter
  • Nathaniel Strother
  • Colin Thompson
  • Naima valentin
  • Daniel Vong
  • Logan Williams
  • Wadih Zaklit

Take the next step...