skip to main content

Dean's List

Spring 2015

In order to make the Dean’s List, you must earn a 3.75 GPA in a minimum of 12 credits towards your declared engineering major.

Please note that only students who qualified for the Dean's List and have given permission for us to post their names are listed here.

First NameLast NameMajor
Syed Abbas Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Ryan Boles Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Zachary Brounstein Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Steven DelaCruz Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Kehley Grosulak Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Riley Gruber Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Haydon Hill Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Phillip Hyland Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Sheri Ignacio Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Austin Lee Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Bill Lin Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Mary Lindstrom Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Brandon Lopez Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Angelo Lorenzo Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Tania Luo Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Eimi Marritt Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Bailey Maxson Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Adam Mcmahon Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Alberto Nava Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Colton Neary Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Nolan Nicholson Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Jorge Perez-Aguilar Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Ventura Rivera Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Matthew Ruehl Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Austin Shadrick Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Tensaye Yihune Chemical Engineering BSCHE
Piero Basic-ravina Civil Engineering BSCE
Maria Ianne Joyce Belen Civil Engineering BSCE
Stephen Blount Civil Engineering BSCE
Jaskaran Boughan Civil Engineering BSCE
Chelsea Cluff Civil Engineering BSCE
Jonathan Cole Civil Engineering BSCE
Eric Davis Civil Engineering BSCE
Nicole Furtaw Civil Engineering BSCE
Janae Johnston-Bucker Civil Engineering BSCE
Alexander Kershner Civil Engineering BSCE
Travis Marshall Civil Engineering BSCE
Christopher Meyer Civil Engineering BSCE
Wheeler Musnicki Civil Engineering BSCE
Caitlin Oleson Civil Engineering BSCE
Andrew Palffy Civil Engineering BSCE
Elizabeth Pierson Civil Engineering BSCE
Mara Quiroga Civil Engineering BSCE
Francisco Ramirez Jimenez Civil Engineering BSCE
Alexa Rexford Civil Engineering BSCE
Charles Roberts Civil Engineering BSCE
Claire Schreckenberger Civil Engineering BSCE
Taylor Schwartz Civil Engineering BSCE
Travis Smith Civil Engineering BSCE
Fernando Sunago Civil Engineering BSCE
Matthew Vallarino Civil Engineering BSCE
Matthew Weber Civil Engineering BSCE
Leanne White Civil Engineering BSCE
Joshua Pike Comp Sci & Engrg (2nd Major)
Aaron Amundson Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Austin Bachman Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Joshua Blankenburg Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Mathew Boggs Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Nolan Burfield Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Justin Cartlidge Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Justin Chambers Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Truman Chan Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jaron Corbett Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Tyler Dewitt Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Christopher Forkner Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
David Frank Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Andrew Frost Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Shubham Gogna Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Miguel Henares Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Maccallister Higgins Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Renee Iinuma Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Wesley Kepke Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Connor Kirby Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Cody Lacy Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Ernest Landrito Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Kyle Lee Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jacob Lee Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jacob Lehmann Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Alex Levine Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jia Li Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Dat Luu Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Wolfe Magnus Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Shane Melton Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Cayler Miley Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Yuta Miyake Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Adam Montano Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Dalton Navalta Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Katherine Niday Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Alexander Parr Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Presley Patterson Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Catherine Pollock Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jamie Poston Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Vineeth Rajamohan Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Michal Rempala Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Marco Rivas Alvarez Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Brandon Salmon Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jorge Santoyo Garduno Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Mehdi Shokrani Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Niki Silveria Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Evan Su Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Nathan Sullivan Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Husain Tazarvi Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
David Vaughan Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Joshua Volkmar Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Phillip Vong Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Alex Ward Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Pearson White Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Jeffrey Williams Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Duncan Wilson Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Ke Xu Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Ryan Yee Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Ricky Yu Computer Sci and Engr BSCSE
Garrett Abe Electrical Engineering BSEE
Ricardo Aguirre-Escobar Electrical Engineering BSEE
Knute Allen Electrical Engineering BSEE
Anthony Braido Electrical Engineering BSEE
James Byars Electrical Engineering BSEE
Dylan Campbell Electrical Engineering BSEE
Austin Castorena Electrical Engineering BSEE
Connie Duong Electrical Engineering BSEE
Luis Espino Electrical Engineering BSEE
Corey Feazel Electrical Engineering BSEE
Ric Fehr Electrical Engineering BSEE
Sergio Galvan Rubio Electrical Engineering BSEE
George Griffith Electrical Engineering BSEE
James Harris Electrical Engineering BSEE
Robert Helmers Electrical Engineering BSEE
Kate Hofmeyer Electrical Engineering BSEE
Eric Ignacio Electrical Engineering BSEE
Samar Ijaz Electrical Engineering BSEE
Tyler Jackins Electrical Engineering BSEE
Royce Kennerley Electrical Engineering BSEE
Elisabeth Knapen Electrical Engineering BSEE
Helena Knapen Electrical Engineering BSEE
Nicholas Lewis Electrical Engineering BSEE
Rachel Lucas Electrical Engineering BSEE
Michael Maeder Electrical Engineering BSEE
Omar Mahmoud Electrical Engineering BSEE
Benjamin Mcomber Electrical Engineering BSEE
Kevin Murray Electrical Engineering BSEE
Neema Noori Electrical Engineering BSEE
Andrew Patti Electrical Engineering BSEE
Duy-Tan Pham Electrical Engineering BSEE
Michael Reed Electrical Engineering BSEE
Karah Ross Electrical Engineering BSEE
Anita Savell Electrical Engineering BSEE
Matthew Wetzell Electrical Engineering BSEE
Garrett Winkelmaier Electrical Engineering BSEE
Nicole Zieba Electrical Engineering BSEE
Alexander Chavez Engineering Physics BSEP
Jason Lim Engineering Physics BSEP
Connor Farrell Environmental Engrg BSENV
Demery Kirsch Environmental Engrg BSENV
Christopher Kuhn Environmental Engrg BSENV
Riley Murnane Environmental Engrg BSENV
German Myers Environmental Engrg BSENV
George Pickard Environmental Engrg BSENV
Kyle Pierce Environmental Engrg BSENV
Kanaha Shoji Environmental Engrg BSENV
Aaron Smith Environmental Engrg BSENV
Greta Sturm Environmental Engrg BSENV
Margaret Wilbanks Environmental Engrg BSENV
Scott Williamson Environmental Engrg BSENV
Jason Chun Materials Sci and Engrg BSMSE
Anna Dubois Materials Sci and Engrg BSMSE
Cody Falconer Materials Sci and Engrg BSMSE
Aaron Unger Materials Sci and Engrg BSMSE
Nicholas Winner Materials Sci and Engrg BSMSE
Aaron Anderson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Tamzin Atkins Mechanical Engineering BSME
Evan Autry Mechanical Engineering BSME
Troy Barker Mechanical Engineering BSME
Ivan Biondi Mechanical Engineering BSME
spenser buchholz Mechanical Engineering BSME
Marvin Chin Nieh Mechanical Engineering BSME
Ashley Cohen Mechanical Engineering BSME
Martin Cornejo Maldonado Mechanical Engineering BSME
Zachary Crisafulli Mechanical Engineering BSME
Eric Day Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jordan Dobrich Mechanical Engineering BSME
Aidan Dolan Mechanical Engineering BSME
Erik Edgington Mechanical Engineering BSME
Scott Forer Mechanical Engineering BSME
Samuel Frost Mechanical Engineering BSME
David Gaddis Mechanical Engineering BSME
Peter Gail Mechanical Engineering BSME
Cody Geil-Crader Mechanical Engineering BSME
Walid Ghani Mechanical Engineering BSME
Travis Godon Mechanical Engineering BSME
Dan Gonzales Mechanical Engineering BSME
Elmer Gonzalez Mechanical Engineering BSME
Harrison Gray Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jc Hancock Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jace Hargrove Mechanical Engineering BSME
Eyra Herrera Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jerad Hershewe Mechanical Engineering BSME
Samar Ijaz Mechanical Engineering BSME
Nicole Jaen Ledezma Mechanical Engineering BSME
Logan Jones Mechanical Engineering BSME
Spencer Kalman Mechanical Engineering BSME
Alexander Kandaras Mechanical Engineering BSME
Cruz Kerver Mechanical Engineering BSME
Adam Larson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Shane Lawson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Evan Le Mechanical Engineering BSME
Raul Leon Mechanical Engineering BSME
Lucas Littlehale Mechanical Engineering BSME
Bowman Littrell Mechanical Engineering BSME
Ryan Ludwig Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jerome Lupena Mechanical Engineering BSME
Karina Mariscal Dominguez Mechanical Engineering BSME
Mark Martinez Mechanical Engineering BSME
Daniel Maykel Mechanical Engineering BSME
Blake Mccoy Mechanical Engineering BSME
Brian Mcelrath Mechanical Engineering BSME
Patrick Mcpherson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Nicholas Meyer Mechanical Engineering BSME
Kaleipuakea Meyer Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jesse Minjarez Mechanical Engineering BSME
Jeffrey Mitchell Mechanical Engineering BSME
Arianna Munro Mechanical Engineering BSME
Walker Musnicki Mechanical Engineering BSME
Amanda Nelson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Nicholas Pappas Mechanical Engineering BSME
Ruben Pineda Mechanical Engineering BSME
Mateusz Podzorski Mechanical Engineering BSME
Robert Prater Mechanical Engineering BSME
Walfredo Publico Mechanical Engineering BSME
Maxwell Pullman Mechanical Engineering BSME
Charles Retherford Mechanical Engineering BSME
Cooper Richardson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Gunner Scott Mechanical Engineering BSME
Deion Seamands Mechanical Engineering BSME
Joseph Smith Mechanical Engineering BSME
Seth Thompson Mechanical Engineering BSME
naima valentin Mechanical Engineering BSME
Kevin Vigallon Mechanical Engineering BSME
Clayton Wenner Mechanical Engineering BSME
Brynn Williams Mechanical Engineering BSME
Wade Wilson Mechanical Engineering BSME
Wadih Zaklit Mechanical Engineering BSME

Take the next step...