skip to main content

Dean's List

Fall 2015

In order to make the Dean’s List, you must earn a 3.75 GPA in a minimum of 12 credits towards your declared engineering major.

Please note that only students who qualified for the Dean's List and have given permission for us to post their names are listed here.

NameMajor
Ryan Baldwin Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Carter Brooke Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Zachary Brounstein Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Jessica Castillo Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Nate Deaton Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Ryan Eising Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Kehley Grosulak Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Cayla Harvey Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Phillip Hyland Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Sheri Ignacio Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Bill Lin Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Brandon Lopez Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Karla Lopez Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Angelo Lorenzo Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Richard Mannschreck Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Bailey Maxson Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Coleton Meyer Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Alberto Nava Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Juan Ivan Navarro Torres Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Brianna Peacock Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Samantha Prest Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Ruehl Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Akbar Saba Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Michael Se Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Jared Stimac Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Anastasyia Venherava Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Joshua Vernaz Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Benjamin Wallace Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Amy Watanabe Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Christopher Withey Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Kathleen Wright Chemical Engineering, B.S.
Joseph Barragan Civil Engineering, B.S.
Stephen Blount Civil Engineering, B.S.
Jesse Brown Civil Engineering, B.S.
Christian Camarena Civil Engineering, B.S.
Larissa Chamousis Civil Engineering, B.S.
Geoffrey Chen Civil Engineering, B.S.
Chelsea Cluff Civil Engineering, B.S.
Alyson Decoux Civil Engineering, B.S.
Cara Dumonte Civil Engineering, B.S.
Zachary Duskin Civil Engineering, B.S.
Chasen Fayeghi Civil Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Ford Civil Engineering, B.S.
Emily Grosso Civil Engineering, B.S.
Nathan Hicks Civil Engineering, B.S.
Sonia Jacinto Acosta Civil Engineering, B.S.
Cecylia Jaynes Civil Engineering, B.S.
Evan Jordan Civil Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Kershner Civil Engineering, B.S.
Cheyenne Lawrence Civil Engineering, B.S.
Adam Mancuso Civil Engineering, B.S.
Erin Margetts Civil Engineering, B.S.
Travis Marshall Civil Engineering, B.S.
Ian Mastick Civil Engineering, B.S.
Christopher Meyer Civil Engineering, B.S.
Grace Mitzel Civil Engineering, B.S.
Taylor Musarra Civil Engineering, B.S.
Wheeler Musnicki Civil Engineering, B.S.
Tiffany Patrick Civil Engineering, B.S.
Ramsay Salter Civil Engineering, B.S.
Taylor Schwartz Civil Engineering, B.S.
Travis Smith Civil Engineering, B.S.
Andrew Stephenson Civil Engineering, B.S.
Kylie Tokunaga Civil Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Vallarino Civil Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Weber Civil Engineering, B.S.
William Wellington Civil Engineering, B.S.
Aaron Amundson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Mercedes Anderson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Patrick Austin Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Austin Bachman Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jacob Black Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brianna Blain-Castelli Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Mathew Boggs Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Zachary Brill Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Erin Brown Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Logan Carlson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Marcos Carrillo Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Adam Cassell Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Justin Chambers Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Truman Chan Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brian Conway Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Tyler Dewitt Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Sven Diaz Juarez Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Edward Dibbs Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Andrew Elliott Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Gaetano Evangelista Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Andrew Frost Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Shubham Gogna Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Samson Haile Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Alex Hansen Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Sophia Harrigan Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Molly Headland Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Miguel Teodoro Henares Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brandon Herpolsheimer Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Sabrina Hollick Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Sybille Horcholle Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Renee Iinuma Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Johnson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Kastanek Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Wesley Kepke Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Alex Knudson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Sarah Koh Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Timothy Kwist Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Ernest Landrito Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Zeph Lane Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Levine Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jia Li Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Daniel Lopez Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Houston Lucas Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Dat Luu Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Wolfe Magnus Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
David Mar Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brittany Mcgarr Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Helen Medrano-Pacheco Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Shane Melton Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Cayler Miley Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Yuta Miyake Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Molloy Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Dalton Navalta Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Eugene Nelson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Katherine Niday Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Kendall Noraas Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Ryan Opperman Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Cristian Ortega Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Parr Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Presley Patterson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brenda Penn Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Raymond Pistoresi Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Catherine Pollock Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jamie Poston Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Borzuyeh Rahmanifar Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Vineeth Rajamohan Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brendan Ramos Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Martin Luis Revilla Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Thomas Rushton Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Zeeshan Sajid Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Brandon Salmon Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jakob Shepherd Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Niki Silveria Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Riley Splinter Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Walker Spurgeon Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Evan Su Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
conor sullivan Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Gage Thomas Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Joshua Volkmar Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Zachary Waller Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Bradley Walsh Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Alex Ward Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jonathan Weatherspoon Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jeffrey Williams Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Duncan Wilson Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Cody Worsnop Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Ke Xu Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Douglas Yan Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Zachary Young Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Ricky Yu Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Mariya Zagainova Computer Science and Engineering, B.S.
Andrew Beiler Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Anthony Braido Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Blaine Bronga Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Andrew Brown Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Kritika Chandna Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Aaron Davis Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Hunter Enos Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Luis Espino Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Ric Fehr Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Brandon Gallian Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Sergio Galvan Rubio Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Justice Gonda Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Adrian Gonzalez Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Clay Harrison Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Kate Hofmeyer Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Tyler Jackins Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Justin Johnson Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Asrafuzzaman Joy Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Royce Kennerley Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Elisabeth Knapen Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Helena Knapen Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Emma Kracaw Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Jeff Kwong Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Seth Montes Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Neema Noori Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Jamie Nordin Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Jordanna Payne Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Duy-Tan Pham Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Rachel Roberts Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Anita Savell Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Daniel Torres Ramirez Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Garrett Van Mourik Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Wetzell Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Wilson Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Nathan Woo Electrical Engineering, B.S.
James Yaunick Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Oliver Zhang Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Hempler Engineering Physics, B.S.
Matthew Perera Engineering Physics, B.S.
Alexander Appel Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Tanner Brashler Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Kirby Dubay Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Christopher Kuhn Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Lauren Mazurowski Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Riley Murnane Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Pheona Oyugi Environmental Engineering, B.S.
George Pickard Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Kyle Pierce Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Alexis Robertson Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Spencer Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Greta Sturm Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Paul Wilkerson Environmental Engineering, B.S.
Anna Dubois Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Cody Falconer Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Maxwell Georgeson Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Jeremy Moon Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Tolin Skov Black Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Aaron Unger Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Nicholas Winner Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.
Sierra Adibi Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Dominic Aramini Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Jacob Avendano Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Alexander Baglione Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Daniel Borden Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
spenser buchholz Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Parker Burnell Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Jonathan Burns Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Gabriel Camacho Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Kyle Castle Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Catterson Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Marvin Chin Nieh Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Zachary Crisafulli Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Eric Day Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Jordan Dobrich Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Aidan Dolan Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Bertille Dupont Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Seth Evanhoe Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Scott Forer Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Lemberthus Fouw Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Samuel Frost Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Cody Geil-Crader Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Joshua Gilmore Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Anthony Graver Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Jc Hancock Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Matthew Hendrickson Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Connor Hendriks Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Megan Higley Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Nicole Jaen Ledezma Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Logan Jones Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Davis Julian Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Joel Kaderka Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Dylan Koppenhoefer Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Austin Kost Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Nicholas Krantz Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Shane Lawson Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Raul Leon Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Bryce Lewis Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Conor Lindsey Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Lucas Littlehale Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Bowman Littrell Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Austin Lopez Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Ryan Ludwig Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Jerome Lupena Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Vasilii Mansurov Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Caryn Mao Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Karina Mariscal Dominguez Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Daniel Maykel Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Brian Mcelrath Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Patrick Mcpherson Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Nicholas Meyer Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Nathan Miller Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Nicolo Monforte Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Rebecca Nealis Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Collin O'Boyle Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Peter Olisa Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Ruben Pineda Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Valerie Pober Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Mateusz Podzorski Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Alex Poles Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Michal Powell Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Robert Prater Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Maxwell Pullman Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Bruno Reyes Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Connor Rock Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Joseph Saarem Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Gunner Scott Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Deion Seamands Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Isa Sirbegovic Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Luke Small Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Armahn Soltani Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Freddy Sosa Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Cameron Stedronsky Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Benjamin Streeter Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Nathaniel Strother Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Seth Thompson Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Jesse Tye Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
naima valentin Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Uriah Valentine Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Kevin Vigallon Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Daniel Vong Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Kyle Willens Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Logan Williams Mechanical Engineering, B.S.
Wadih Zaklit Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

Take the next step...