skip to main content

Student Recognition

COS Student Awards

Spring 2015 Dean's List

In order to make the College of Science Dean's List, a student must have completed at least 12 credits of graded coursework during the semester and have received a 3.75 semester GPA.

NOTE: Only the names of students who qualified for the Spring 2015 College of Science Dean's List AND have given directory release permission have been published on the College of Science (COS) website.

Last Name First Name Major
Alexander Gary Atmospheric Science
Rosen Zoey Atmospheric Science
Abu-shami Tewfeek Biology
Alauria Rose Biology
Aldrich Allison Biology
Allen Ryan Biology
Allen Tyler Biology
Andersen Cody Biology
Artis Tailer Biology
Atsbeha Yodit Biology
Azhotkina Lidiya Biology
Azzam Alexander Biology
Badger Sabrina Biology
Bangert Staci Biology
Beekun Sumayya Biology
Bergeson Keifer Biology
Bosse Benjamin Biology
Brasher Justin Biology
Bromley Sarah Biology
Bryant Raylene Biology
Buffolino Nicco Biology
Burke Jeanna Biology
Carlson Dominic Biology
Carroll Dillon Biology
Cassetty Jazmine Biology
Chen Hao Biology
Cheung Joseph Biology
Clark Jordan Biology
Cota-Felix Martha Biology
Dao Ena Biology
Defilippi Alison Biology
Detomasi Tyler Biology
Dieringer Peter Biology
Dorsett Bria Biology
Dover Sarah Biology
Eisenberg Matthew Biology
Eng Christina Biology
Enos Jake Biology
Ferguson Morgan Biology
Fernandez Sergio Biology
Flores Amanda Biology
Fong Rodney Biology
Forman Cody Biology
fowler james Biology
Frayna Camille Biology
Gayoso Phoebe Biology
Gov Ryan Biology
Grossman Parker Biology
Hallam Corrie Biology
Hamamoto Dayton Biology
Hamry Sally Biology
Hansen Kaitlyn Biology
Hasfurther Jacob Biology
Hebert Joshua Biology
Helleckson Mark Biology
Hembree Kevin Biology
Hergenrader Kellie Biology
Hernandez Kevin Biology
Herzog Austin Biology
Houston Isabella Biology
Hurley Page Biology
Javier Tiffany Biology
Je Robin Biology
Jones Natalya Biology
Joseph Ronnie Biology
Kennedy Erin Biology
Kind Zachary Biology
Kulaga Natalie Biology
Lam Steven Biology
Lam Tiffany Biology
Lebovitz Samantha Biology
Lee Haeram Biology
Lee Young Biology
Lien Jessie Biology
Lin Eric Biology
Link Jared Biology
Liu Julie Biology
Lytle Cassandra Biology
Magallon Braulio Biology
Mahler Rosalie Biology
Marett Austin Biology
Marshall Rachel Biology
Martinez Ever Biology
Martini Hailey Biology
Mcosker Kaitlyn Biology
Mendizabal Andrew Biology
Miloslavich Justin Biology
Moen Matthew Biology
Montero Milan Biology
Morris Abigail Biology
Nato Ian Biology
O'Neill Elizabeth Biology
Pang Skyler Biology
Patel Pragnesh Biology
Pavlos Gregory Biology
Peterson Ryan Biology
Phillips Naiya Biology
Pichler Genevieve Biology
Pizio Edward Biology
Poteete Adrienne Biology
Pruitt Jordan Biology
Quezada Nelson Biology
Rahman Omar Biology
Rapp Doris Biology
Reviglio Kaelie Biology
Riordan Connor Biology
Rios Alan Biology
Robards Amy Biology
Robinson Ashley Biology
Rogers Tyler Biology
Rohde Roxann Biology
Rossi Gustave Biology
Rubio Kimberly Biology
Sadrolsadat-zadeh Seyed Biology
Salzano Michael Biology
Sanchez Lucia Biology
Santamaria Aldrin Biology
Savell Sarah Biology
Schmalz Steven Biology
Senthil Kumar Prem Biology
Smith Daniel Biology
So Lilian Biology
Somers Kevin Biology
Strahan Rielly Biology
Stuter Jayne Biology
Swanson Karmen Biology
Ta Jonathan Biology
Tang Shelly Biology
Tay Fionna Biology
Teh Claire Biology
Thacker Keri Biology
Thompson Melissa Biology
Tierney Alexandra Biology
Todd Victoria Biology
Uzan Olivia Biology
Uzoma Okwuchi Biology
Villanueva Jason Biology
Villarreal Jessica Biology
Viloria Zachary Ben Biology
Vogler Ryan Biology
Von Schimmelmann Kyle Biology
Wang Sean Biology
Warner Rachel Biology
Weissgerber Emily Biology
White Kelty Biology
Wilson Miyah Biology
Witt Austin Biology
Yamamoto David Biology
Yamasaki Evan Biology
Yancey Taylor Biology
Berg Cameron Chemistry
Bird Shaina Chemistry
Brennan Alec Chemistry
Brenner Casey Chemistry
Cao Wenhua Chemistry
Cheung Joseph Chemistry
Cooper Grant Chemistry
Depolo Gwen Chemistry
Fehrenbach Katherine Chemistry
Fetto Natalie Chemistry
Fuhrman Michelle Chemistry
Gruber Riley Chemistry
Hanifan Timothy Chemistry
Hansen Timothy Chemistry
Kessinger Riley Chemistry
Koerperich Zoe Chemistry
Lim Ryan Chemistry
Ludwig James Chemistry
Migel Melissa Chemistry
Okoye Chinenyenwa Chemistry
O'Loughlin Amanda Chemistry
Root Harrison Chemistry
Rumbaugh Arran Chemistry
Sanford Andrea Chemistry
Tapia Daniela Chemistry
Weldon Haley Chemistry
Winner Nicholas Chemistry
Brediger Walter Geography
Kerbrat Joel Geography
Kneeland Kyle Geography
Madrigal Daniel Geography
Mezei Lidia Geography
Nicholson Jacob Geography
Tenenbaum Jesse Geography
Wheatley Alexandra Geography
Wood Bonnie Geography
Barker Jordan Geological Engineering
Clark Kenia Geological Engineering
Cooper Shane Geological Engineering
Dennis Richard Geological Engineering
Depolo Paige Geological Engineering
Fallon Alexis Geological Engineering
Felling Garrett Geological Engineering
Foote Nathaniel Geological Engineering
Lynn Evan Geological Engineering
Mason Edward Geological Engineering
Mick Timothy Geological Engineering
Moran Jocelyn Geological Engineering
Newell Matthew Geological Engineering
Niday William Geological Engineering
Purdie Christopher Geological Engineering
Sutherland Samuel Geological Engineering
Ward Jake Geological Engineering
Branigan Mary Geology
Craig Jason Geology
Creamer Sidnie Geology
Depolo Paige Geology
Foote Nathaniel Geology
Jones Emmett Geology
Krabiel Taylor Geology
Majcher Daniel Geology
Mulhern Brian Geology
Pober Rachel Geology
Rasmussen Brandon Geology
Robinson Olivia Geology
Struble William Geology
Sylvester Scott Geology
Taylor William Geology
Rasmussen Brandon Geophysics
Settas Kirsten Geophysics
Sylvester Scott Geophysics
Krabiel Taylor Hydrogeology
Aberasturi Dillon Mathematics
Arnold Robert Mathematics
Blandino Andrew Mathematics
Brauner Lisa Mathematics
Broadus Tirrell Mathematics
Brounstein Zachary Mathematics
Cassetty Jazmine Mathematics
Dayton Connor Mathematics
Dragan Matthew Mathematics
Gibbons Alaina Mathematics
Gilbert Jace Mathematics
Henares Miguel Mathematics
Henricksen Karla Mathematics
Hernandez Karina Mathematics
Li Hanao Mathematics
Lloyd Taylor Mathematics
Ludwig James Mathematics
Mccafferty Sierra Mathematics
Menendez Nicholas Mathematics
Mezei Lidia Mathematics
Miller Charlotte Mathematics
Moore Jenna Mathematics
Nelson Melissa Mathematics
On Vivian Mathematics
Pike Joshua Mathematics
Powell Michaela Mathematics
Robards Amy Mathematics
Salmon Brandon Mathematics
Vaughan David Mathematics
White Pearson Mathematics
Acevedo Francisco Metallurgical Engineering
Giron Jennifer Metallurgical Engineering
Rader Luke Metallurgical Engineering
Betancourt-Gonzalez Lesly Mining Engineering
Chapelle Nathan Mining Engineering
Detomasi Trever Mining Engineering
Diggins Sean Mining Engineering
Klouse Evan Mining Engineering
Loehden Axel Mining Engineering
Moran Nathan Mining Engineering
Murphy Samuel Mining Engineering
Nasategay Florida Mining Engineering
O'Leary Tristan Mining Engineering
Royo Roydydt Mining Engineering
Aldrich Allison Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Azzam Martin Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Basrai Courtney Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Bautista Janice Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Brohmer Hansen Juliana Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Calfee Gregory Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Dennis Savannah Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Gomo Abigail Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Halow Savannah Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Hamamoto Dayton Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Hiura Kayla Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Hoshizaki Parker Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Kirosingh Adam Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Liou Jeanette Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Lynch Kole Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Manska Salome Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Martinez Sarah Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Mcswiggin Hayden Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Meyers Jessica Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Mullett Patrick Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Pema Shahil Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Santamaria Aldrin Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Sathappan Vijay Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Selvey Alexander Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Taylor Kasey Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Tomimatsu Nicole Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Uba Chiamaka Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Urie Katherine Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Wilson Jesse Molecular Microbiology & Immunology
Abdouljalil Terisay Neuroscience
Andrews Hannah Neuroscience
Bak Christian Neuroscience
Bell Carrina Neuroscience
Breslow Emily Neuroscience
Bull Cody Neuroscience
Canovas Cossette Neuroscience
Carrasco Carlos Neuroscience
Carroll Riley Neuroscience
Chan Janice Neuroscience
Claiborne Nicole Neuroscience
Cleary Kevin Neuroscience
Cohen Lea Neuroscience
Cushing Cody Neuroscience
Diggs Ryan Neuroscience
Doan Lydia Neuroscience
Dramise Julie Neuroscience
Ducharme Isaac Neuroscience
Dutcher Dustin Neuroscience
Espena Kylee Neuroscience
Evans Daniela Neuroscience
Flores Alex Neuroscience
Francis Alexis Neuroscience
Gates Courtney Neuroscience
Girgenti Danielle Neuroscience
Haddad Nicole Neuroscience
Hank Rachel Neuroscience
Houston Travis Neuroscience
Jackson Isabella Neuroscience
Ji Suzhe Neuroscience
Jimenez Edith Neuroscience
Jones Taylor Neuroscience
Kellermeyer Riley Neuroscience
Kohler Donovan Neuroscience
Lenae Kaitriona Neuroscience
Lew Kendra Neuroscience
Li Sheng Neuroscience
Ling Brandt Neuroscience
Lu Cathy Neuroscience
Makupson Stanley Neuroscience
Matera Courtney Neuroscience
Mauban Erika Neuroscience
Mcswiggin Hayden Neuroscience
Mercurio Philip Neuroscience
Milke Jillian Neuroscience
Mo Bunbun Neuroscience
Nguyen Michelle Neuroscience
Nogueira Frota Rayla Neuroscience
Novenschi Alexandra Neuroscience
Ochoa Pablo Neuroscience
Octaviano Ralph Neuroscience
O'Driscoll Ciara Neuroscience
Omandac Venea Neuroscience
Parrish Joseph Neuroscience
Peacock Candace Neuroscience
Phillips Elizabeth Neuroscience
Redmon Michael Neuroscience
Regalado Josue Neuroscience
Robinson Beatriz Neuroscience
Sanders Kyana Neuroscience
Scampini Amanda Neuroscience
Schilling Connor Neuroscience
Seidler Taylor Neuroscience
Sevilla Sabrina Neuroscience
Shepack Jennifer Neuroscience
Sullivan Caitlin Neuroscience
Tarchione Ashley Neuroscience
Thomas Nicole Neuroscience
Torres-Gonzalez Mariana Neuroscience
Ulan Reymon Neuroscience
Warner Kendal Neuroscience
Watson Roland Neuroscience
Webster Menka Neuroscience
Wesely Nicholas Neuroscience
Alexander Gary Physics
Burgener Nicholas Physics
Butcher Christopher Physics
Casey Kirsten Physics
Dailey Conner Physics
Frazier Allister Physics
Hulbert Aubrey Physics
Lane Kelly Physics
Leets Brandon Physics
Lewis Tyson Physics
Olsen Adam Physics
Petree Michael Physics
Rodriguez Jesse Physics
Rollings Alexandar Physics
Williams Wyatt Physics
Witherspoon Apryl Physics
Braly Shaun Professional Chemistry
Burgener Nicholas Professional Chemistry
Detomasi Tyler Professional Chemistry
Gelman Nathan Professional Chemistry
Herzog Austin Professional Chemistry
Lucas Steven Professional Chemistry
Wulftange William Professional Chemistry

Take the next step...