CABNR Dean's List

dean's list

Fall 2017 CABNR Dean's List

In recognition of academic excellence, every semester, selected undergraduate students are named to the Dean's List. The Dean's List for CABNR recognizes undergraduates who earn at least a 3.75 grade-point average for 12 or more credits of graded course work during a semester.

Dean's List:
NameMajor
Tayeb Abbas Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lizeth Acosta Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Cole Allen Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Charissa Alo Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Amparo Alvizo Tamayo Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Lucas Amundson Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Raghavi Anand Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kyle Patrick Apilado Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Laura Arbutina Environmental Science BS
Jose Arias-Umana Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Ambreen Azim Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Thomas Baird Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Hadley Baker Veterinary Science BSVET
Benjamin Bardet Environmental Science BS
Dominic Basile Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Connor Bates Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Breanna Battaglia Veterinary Science BSVET
Kathryn Becker Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Ensi Bejto Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jordyn Belli Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Riley Berriesford Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Matt Biondi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Brittany Blair Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Samuel Bohannon Environmental Science BS
Wyatt Bollinger Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lauren Bolotin Ecohydrology BS
Lauren Bolotin Environmental Science BS
Duncan Boren Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Joseph Bowler Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Alec Bowman Agricultural Science BS
Alec Brennan Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Christiana Cabrera Environmental Science BS
Shannon Campbell Environmental Science BS
Trevor Carter Forest Management & Ecology BS
Trevor Carter Environmental Science BS
Alexis Cary Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jessica Castiblanco Agricultural Science BS
Alexandria Cavender Agricultural Science BS
Hailee Ciccotti Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kyle Coffman Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Holland Conner Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Andrew Cooper Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Dayna Cormany Agricultural Science BS
David Cox Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sierra Cox Nutrition BS
Cameron Creek Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Edward Cruz Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Mirabel Dafinone Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Nicholas Deitch Forest Management & Ecology BS
Blaga Delic Environmental Science BS
Kelsey Denning Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Sierra Dierksen Environmental Science BS
Coralee Ditman Forest Management & Ecology BS
Andrew Dobrowski Nutrition BS
Chloe Dodge Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Allison Dooley Veterinary Science BSVET
Dylan Draut Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Abel Edossa Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Tyra Eggert Veterinary Science BSVET
Sage Ellis Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Marisa Emery Veterinary Science BSVET
Alejandra Espinoza Veterinary Science BSVET
Madison Ferguson Nutrition BS
Katherine Fisher Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Luis Fonseca Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Erica Foote Nutrition BS
Erica Foote Nutrition BS
Ian Forest Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Kevin Galdamez Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Erica Gallegos Environmental Science BS
Lauren Gates Agricultural Science BS
Ariana Julia Gayban Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Rebecca Glaister Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Natalie Godinez Veterinary Science BSVET
Joshua Goodfellow Nutrition BS
Torianna Green Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Ruth Griggs Environmental Science BS
Blanca Guzman Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Claire Hall Veterinary Science BSVET
Alexander Harper Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Cameron Harris Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Adrian Hastings Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Irene Hepner Nutrition BS
Leah Heydman Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Simon Hu Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Naomi Hurtado Veterinary Science BSVET
Kaitlin Huynh Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Elizabeth Hynes Veterinary Science BSVET
Thomas Iida Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kalin Ingstad Environmental Science BS
Ellen Israel Veterinary Science BSVET
Casey Iwamoto Nevada Teach Env Sci BS
Elizabeth Jarett Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Elizabeth Jennings Nutrition BS
Elizabeth Jennings Nutrition BS
Julia Jensen Nutrition BS
Chase Johnson Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Skylar Jones Environmental Science BS
Katelyn Josifko Ecohydrology BS
Jennifer Kehoe Veterinary Science BSVET
Erin Kelley Nutrition BS
Emma Kirk Nutrition BS
Catherine Kish Veterinary Science BSVET
Breanna Kjoll Veterinary Science BSVET
Sarah Ko Environmental Science BS
Mackenzie Kohler Ecohydrology BS
Caimei Kuang Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Shelby Kuhlman Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Mckenna La Fleur Nutrition BS
Gemma Lagasca Nutrition BS
Reid Lambres Environmental Science BS
Glen Lapira Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kassidy Lee Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Maggie Leung Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Evan Liu Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Emily Lohman Veterinary Science BSVET
Madeleine Lohman Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Madeline Lowe Forest Management & Ecology BS
Charleen Lu Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Marissa Macedo Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kaylie Machutta Agricultural Science BS
Arturo Macias Franco Veterinary Science BSVET
Arturo Macias Franco Agricultural Science BS
Haley Malone Nutrition BS
Jaimee Maranon Nutrition BS
Jaimee Maranon Nutrition BS
Arabella Martinez Veterinary Science BSVET
Jeisy Martinez-Reyes Veterinary Science BSVET
Adriano Matos Environmental Science BS
Sarah Mazur Veterinary Science BSVET
Caitlyn McHugh Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Megan Mclarty Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Stefan McLin Ecohydrology BS
Stefan McLin Environmental Science BS
Keanu Mcmurray Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Anna Miller Ecohydrology BS
Janelle Miller Nutrition BS
Chelsea Minifie Nutrition BS
Hannah Moore Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Addison Morales Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Hunter Murphy Veterinary Science BSVET
Lydia Navarrete-Galvan Nutrition BS
Kyle Nennecker Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Mira Newby Veterinary Science BSVET
Matthew Newell Ecohydrology BS
Roksolana Noyarovska Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lorna Nyole Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Alexander Oeth Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Meagan O'Farrell Environmental Science BS
Sienna Ogawa Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sabrina Oh Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Katlin O'Herron Veterinary Science BSVET
Megan Osterhout Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Shelby Oviatt Veterinary Science BSVET
Cherub Padda Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Brian Painting Veterinary Science BSVET
Victoria Palacios Nutrition BS
Cassandra Parker Veterinary Science BSVET
Matthew Paulsen Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Shahil Pema Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Leanne Perez Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Julian Phan Nutrition BS
Naiya Phillips Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Dalton Pils Veterinary Science BSVET
Mitchell Pisane Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Christian Piscos Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Robert Polanco Environmental Science BS
Anne Pomroy Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sariah Powers Veterinary Science BSVET
Abishta Prabhu Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Pume Praphatanant Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Alexis Jasmine Quisao Nutrition BS
alexander rasavong Environmental Science BS
Connor Rassu Agricultural Science BS
Laetitia Ray Agricultural Science BS
Amanda Reaves Nutrition BS
Benjamin Rembetski Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Martina Rennels Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Justine Resnik Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jinhe Ricks Nutrition BS
Jessica Riggleman Environmental Science BS
John Rintala Veterinary Science BSVET
Katarina Rogers Nutrition BS
Ivory Rok Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kylie Russell Nutrition BS
Kylie Russell Nutrition BS
Alo Salausa Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Imam Sanousi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Mckenzie Satmary Veterinary Science BSVET
Jesse Schmidt Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sarah Sella Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sarah Shaw Veterinary Science BSVET
Yiqiu Shen Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Yiqiu Shen Nutrition BS
Adora Shortridge Environmental Science BS
Fawwaz Siddiqui Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Thomas Simcox Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Samantha Sipusic Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Joshua Smith Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kaitlyn Solomon Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sarah Spangler Veterinary Science BSVET
Gary Sterle Ecohydrology BS
Isabelle Stevens Environmental Science BS
Tim Stone Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jacklyn Stuart Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Emily Swackhamer Nutrition BS
Mia Swain Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Erik Swalander Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Peytin Switzer Veterinary Science BSVET
Haley Torres Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Mari Toumaian Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Arnold Trippel Ecohydrology BS
Spencer Trivitt Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Samantha Uttke Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Sydney Veloz Environmental Science BS
Alex Vice Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Benjamin Wagner Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Noah Walls Nevada Teach Env Sci BS
Sydnie Walters Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Jamiyah Ware Nutrition BS
Kendal Warner Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Amy Watanabe Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Brandon Welcome Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Natasha Wesely Nevada Teach Env Sci BS
Molly Willoughby Environmental Science BS
Ellen Wilson Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Jada Wilson Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jiavanna Wong-Fortunato Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Meagan Wood Veterinary Science BSVET
Jason Wurtz Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Yukiko Yagi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Alexis Ybarra Veterinary Science BSVET
Yazmeen Ybarra Veterinary Science BSVET
Dominic Zamboni Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lindsay Zieschang Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Stephen Zipkin Environmental Science BS
Anna Zoeters Environmental Science BS
Nikki Zuber Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Stephanie Zunini Biochem and Molecular Biol BS