The University of Nevada, Reno Foundation Board of Trustees

Executive Committee
Mitch Hitchcock '17
Mitch Hitchcock '17
Chair
3613
Executive Committee
Opal Adams '85 M.S.
Opal Adams '85 M.S.
Vice Chair, Special Events & Public Affairs
3613
Ex-Officio
Christopher Aramini '98
Christopher Aramini '98
AAUN President
3614
Executive Committee
Deena G. Behnke
Deena G. Behnke
Member-At-Large
3613
Ex-Officio
Lynda Buhlig '84
Lynda Buhlig '84
Interim Vice President, Development and Alumni Relations and Interim Executive Director, University of Nevada, Reno Foundation
(775) 682-6013
3614
Executive Committee
Mark Denzler
Mark Denzler
Vice Chair, Investment
3613
Executive Committee
John Desmond '90
John Desmond '90
Immediate Past Chair
3613
Trustee Relations
Patti Fogarty '01
Patti Fogarty '01
Director, Board of Trustees Operations
(775) 682-6027
1019
Ex-Officio
Brian Frost
Brian Frost
Faculty Senate Chair
3614
Ex-Officio
Tamara Guinn '09, '15 M.S.
Tamara Guinn '09, '15 M.S.
GSA President
3614
Ex-Officio
Marc Johnson
Marc Johnson
President
3614
Ex-Officio
Anthony Martinez
Anthony Martinez
ASUN President
3614
Executive Committee
Mary 'Ann' Morgan '75
Mary 'Ann' Morgan '75
Vice Chair, Nominating
3613
Executive Committee
Maureen T. Mullarkey-Miller '89
Maureen T. Mullarkey-Miller '89
Member-at-Large
3613
Executive Committee
Felicia O'Carroll '76
Felicia O'Carroll '76
Vice Chair, Audit & Finance
3613
Trustee Relations
Betty Osborne
Betty Osborne
Administrative Assistant, Trustee Relations
1019
Executive Committee
Jeffrey R. Rodefer '85
Jeffrey R. Rodefer '85
Chair Elect and Vice Chair, Governance
3613
Executive Committee
Gerald C. Smith '03
Gerald C. Smith '03
Vice Chair, Gifts Acceptance & Acquisitions
3613
Ex-Officio
Scott Walquist '02
Scott Walquist '02
Nevada Alumni Association President
3614
Executive Committee
Victor A. Williams
Victor A. Williams
Vice Chair, Development
3613

Trustees

Carolyn J. Barbash '90, '98
Joseph S. Bradley '78
Dennis P. Bryan '72
Dean R. Byrne '04
Amie M. Chapman
Gary R. Clemons '81
John E. Dooley
Frank S. Gallagher '77
Laura K. Granier '96
Dina M. Hunsberger '88, '03 Ph.D.
Charles A. Jeannes '80
Daniel W. Kappes '72

Adam O. Kramer
Stephanie S. Kruse '91
Paul A. Lipparelli '84
Janet K. Mello
Patricia Miltenberger Edgington '68, '85
Chad A. Osorno
James R. Pagliarini
Edward G. Stevenson
Andy B. Wallace '75 Ph.D.
Ty Windfeldt '01
Thomas K. Witter
Leonard R. Wohletz III '98

Trustees Emeriti

Deane A. Albright '71
L.S. 'Buz' Allen
Edward E. Allison '61
Mary B. Ansari
Sam S. Arentz III '68
Robert E. Armstrong
Michonne R. Ascuaga
Kristen A. Avansino '16
Richard P. Banis '67
J. Richard Barnard
Riley M. Beckett '68
Paul A. Bible '62, '09
Annette Bidart '85
Mitchell 'Jim' J. Bidart '68
Candice S. Bielser '68
Leslie S. Biller
Fred E. Black
Louis A. Bonaldi '75, '77
Joseph S. Bradley '78
Janice K. Brady '63, '88
John E. Brodeur '72
Randy J. Brown '89
Philip E. Bryan , Jr. '68
Carol Franc Buck
David L. Buckman '53
Dean R. Byrne '04
Rhonda K. Carano '76
Ann M. Carlson '59, '78
Bob Cashell '76
Denise Cashman '83
William A. Chaffin , Jr. '66
David W. Clark
Kirk V. Clausen
William G. Cobb '71

Brett E. Coleman '84
Thomas R. Conklin '66
Krestine Corbin
Ken Creighton '75
Norman L. Dianda
David L. Diedrichsen '97
John M. Doyle , Esq. '63
Joan L. Dyer
JoAnn Elston '56
Stuart R. Engs, Jr.
William N. Evans
Frank J. Fahrenkopf , Jr. '62
Catherine Farahi '80
Barbara J. Feltner '82
Gregory W. Ferraro '85
Georgia Fulstone
Frank S. Gallagher '77
Katherine L. Garcia '76
John S. Gaynor, Jr. '66, '74
Valerie Glenn '76
Joanne G. Hall
Thomas J. Hall '65
Arnold L. Hansmann '66
Richard W. Harris '69, '95
William R. Hartman
Dyanne M. Hayes '61
Barbara E. Hug '54
Steven S. Johnson '77
Thomas F. Kerestesi '72
Eleanor Killebrew Brown '51
MacLellan E. King, Jr.
Michael J. Klaich '82
Mark W. Knobel '77
Jay Kornmayer III '74

William B. Kottinger III '54
Sara M. Lafrance '73
Keith L. Lee '65
Warren L. Lerude '61
Mark A. Lipparelli '87, '93
Kathryn List '80
Scott D. Machabee '90
Luther Mack, Jr.
Michael F. Mackedon '63
Andrew MacKenzie '63
Alan S. Maiss
Bernice Martin-Mathews '70, '75
Paul D. Mathews, Jr. '87
Charles N. Mathewson
Dixie D. May
Charles K. McArthur '79
Timothy G. McCarthy '11
Gene E. McClelland '71
Richard A. McDougal
Dale E. McKenzie '66
Mary-Ellen McMullen '73
Raymond J. Megquier '61
Michael J. Melarkey '72
Marilyn R. Melton '86, '55
James L. Mercer '64, '66
Monte L. Miller '70
Carol L. Mousel
Julie Murray '79
James J. Murren
Terrance W. Oliver '71
Robert N. Ordonez
Ronald L. Parratt
William M. Pennell

Raymond Pike
Janice C. Pine '62
Frank R. Randall '56
Leslie A. Righetti '76
James H. Roberts
Jeffrey R. Rodefer '85
Sigmund A. Rogich '67
Allen D. Rovig
Jeanne A. Russell '71
Jennifer A. Satre '80, '15
Frederick J. Schwab
Joey E. Scolari
Mary O. Simmons
Mike H. Sloan
Blake Smith
Barbara Smith Campbell '78
Richard M. Stout '66
David J. Thompson '72
William R. Trimmer '72, '74
Roger S. Trounday '56, '67
Larry Tuntland
Marjorie L. Uhalde '67
Peter P. Vlautin III '68
Patty A. Wade
Ranson W. Webster
Ellen F. Whittemore '78
Harvey Whittemore '74
B. Thomas Willison
Jane C. Witter '74
Joan S. Zenan
Ronald R. Zideck '59
Gregg W. Zive '67
Ronald M. Zurek

Are you ready to make an impact on campus?