The University of Nevada, Reno Foundation Board of Trustees

Executive Committee
Jeffrey R. Rodefer '85
Jeffrey R. Rodefer '85
Chair
3613
Ex-Officio
Christopher Aramini '88
Christopher Aramini '88
WPAA President
3614
Executive Committee
Deena G. Behnke
Deena G. Behnke
Member-at-large
3613
Ex-Officio
Lynda Buhlig '84
Lynda Buhlig '84
Interim Vice President, Development and Alumni Relations and Interim Executive Director, University of Nevada, Reno Foundation
(775) 682-6013
3614
Executive Committee
Dean Byrne '04
Dean Byrne '04
Vice Chair, Investment
3613
Ex-Officio
Will Carrasco '16, ’19 M.S.
Will Carrasco '16, ’19 M.S.
GSA President
3614
Executive Committee
Frank Gallagher '77
Frank Gallagher '77
Vice Chair, Gifts & Acquisitions
3613
Ex-Officio
Dominique Hall
Dominique Hall
ASUN President
3614
Executive Committee
Mick Hitchcock '17 (Hon.)
Mick Hitchcock '17 (Hon.)
Immediate Past President
3613
Executive Committee
Stephanie Kruse '91 MBA
Stephanie Kruse '91 MBA
Vice Chair, Nominating
3613
Ex-Officio
Laurie McLanahan '86
Laurie McLanahan '86
Associate Vice President, Finance & Operations; Treasurer, University of Nevada, Reno Foundation
(775) 784-1587
3614
Executive Committee
Janet Mello
Janet Mello
Vice Chair, Special Events & Public Affairs
3613
Executive Committee
Mary 'Ann' Morgan '75
Mary 'Ann' Morgan '75
Chair-elect and Vice Chair, Governance
3613
Executive Committee
Maureen T. Mullarkey-Miller '88 MBA
Maureen T. Mullarkey-Miller '88 MBA
Member-at-large
3613
Executive Committee
Felicia O'Carroll '76 CPA
Felicia O'Carroll '76 CPA
Vice Chair, Audit & Finance
3613
Executive Committee
James R. Pagliarini
James R. Pagliarini
Vice Chair, Development
3613
Ex-Officio
Amy Pason
Amy Pason
Faculty Senate Chair
3614
Ex-Officio
Brian Sandoval
Brian Sandoval
President
3614
Ex-Officio
Katie Weigel '96, '98 MBA
Katie Weigel '96, '98 MBA
Nevada Alumni Council President
3614

Trustees

Opal Adams '85 M.S.
Carolyn J. Barbash '90, '98 MBA
Donald A. Bernard II '85
Stuart J. Brady
Amie M. Chapman
Gary R. Clemons '81
Peter N. Costa '84, '88 M.D.
John E. Dooley
Laura K. Granier '96
Cheryl M. Hawkins '84
Dina M. Hunsberger '88, '03 Ph.D.
Charles A. Jeannes '80
Daniel W. Kappes '72 M.S.

Adam O. Kramer
Sara M. Lafrance '73
Paul A. Lipparelli '84
Patricia Miltenberger Edgington '68, '85 Ed.D.
Chad A. Osorno
Jason L. Sala '98
Edward G. Stevenson
Andy B. Wallace '75 Ph.D.
Ty Windfeldt '01
Thomas K. Witter
Leonard R. Wohletz III '98
Victor A. Wowo '11, '17 MBA

Trustees Emeriti

Deane A. Albright '71
L.S. 'Buz' Allen
Edward E. Allison '61
Sam S. Arentz '68
Robert E. Armstrong
Michonne R. Ascuaga
Kristen A. Avansino '16 (Hon.)
Richard P. Banis '67
J. Richard Barnard
Riley M. Beckett '68
Paul A. Bible '62, '09 (Hon.)
Annette Bidart '85
Mitchell 'Jim' J. Bidart '68
Candice S. Bielser '68
Leslie S. Biller
Fred E. Black
Louis A. Bonaldi '75, '77 M.D.
Joseph S. Bradley '78
Janice K. Brady '63, '88 MBA
John E. Brodeur '72
Randy J. Brown '89
Dennis P. Bryan '72 M.S.
Philip E. Bryan '68
Carol Franc Buck
David L. Buckman '53
Rhonda K. Carano '76
Ann M. Carlson '59, '78 M.Ed.
Denise Cashman '83
William A. Chaffin '66
David W. Clark
Kirk V. Clausen
William G. Cobb '71
Brett E. Coleman '84
Thomas R. Conklin '66

Krestine Corbin
Ken Creighton '75
Mark Denzler
John P. Desmond '90
Norman L. Dianda
David L. Diedrichsen '97
John M. Doyle '63
Joan L. Dyer
Jo Ann F. Elston '56
Stuart R. Engs, Jr.
William N. Evans
Frank J. Fahrenkopf '62
Catherine Farahi '80
Barbara J. Feltner '82
Gregory W. Ferraro '85
Georgia A. Fulstone
Katherine L. Garcia '76
John S. Gaynor '66, '74 M.Ed.
Valerie Glenn '76
Joanne G. Hall
Thomas J. Hall '65
Arnold L. Hansmann '66
Richard W. Harris '69, '95 M.S., '14 Ph.D.
William R. Hartman
Frank Hawkins Jr. '81
Dyanne M. Hayes '61
Steven S. Johnson '77
Thomas F. Kerestesi '72
Eleanor Killebrew Brown '51
MacLellan E. King
Michael J. Klaich '82
Mark W. Knobel '77
Frank J. Kornmayer '74
William B. Kottinger '54

Keith L. Lee '65
Warren L. Lerude '61
Mark A. Lipparelli '87, '93 M.S.
Kathryn List '80
Lisa M. Lyons '88, '97 M.D.
Scott D. Machabee '90
Luther Mack
Michael F. Mackedon '63
Alan S. Maiss
Bernice Martin-Mathews '70, '75 M.Ed.
Paul D. Mathews '87
Charles N. Mathewson
Dixie D. May '01 (Hon.)
Charles K. McArthur '79
Timothy G. McCarthy '11
Gene E. McClelland '71
Richard A. McDougal
Dale E. McKenzie '66
Mary-Ellen McMullen '73
Raymond J. Megquier '61
Michael J. Melarkey '72
Marilyn R. Melton '55, '86 (Hon.)
James L. Mercer '64, '66 MBA
Monte L. Miller '70
Carol L. Mousel
Julie A. Murray '79
James J. Murren
Terrance W. Oliver '71
Robert N. Ordonez
Ronald L. Parratt
William M. Pennell
Raymond Pike
Janice C. Pine '62

Leslie A. Raggio-Righetti '76
Frank R. Randall '56
James H. Roberts
Sigmund A. Rogich '67
Ann M. Ronald
A. Dan Rovig
Jeanne A. Russell '71
Jennifer A. Satre '80
Frederick J. Schwab
Joey E. Scolari
Mary O. Simmons '78
Mike H. Sloan
G. Blake Smith
Gerald C. Smith
Barbara Smith Campbell '78
Richard M. Stout '66
David J. Thompson '72 MBA
William R. Trimmer '72, '74 M.D.
Roger S. Trounday '56, '67 M.A.
Larry Tuntland
Marjorie L. Uhalde '67
Peter P. Vlautin '68
Patty A. Wade
Ranson W. Webster
Ellen F. Whittemore '78
Harvey Whittemore '74
Victor A. Williams
B. Thomas Willison
Jane C. Witter '74
Joan S. Zenan
Ronald R. Zideck '59
Gregg W. Zive '67
Ronald M. Zurek

Are you ready to make an impact on campus?