Our people

Math Center staff

Mathematics Center
Danelle Clarke
Danelle Clarke
Math Center Director
(775)-682-7168
1089
Mathematics Center
Deb Fisher
Deb Fisher
Administrative Assistant
1089
 

Math Center tutors

Tutor schedules and courses taught
Tutor Name Courses Tutored Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday
Aayan Patel Up to Math 283 4-5:30; 1-3; 5:30-7;
Adrian Pena Up to Math 283 2:30-4:30; 1-4:30; 12-4; 1-4:30;
Alyssa Conner Math up to 330 and 295/302 5:30-8; 12-3; 4:30-8; 5:30-8; 4:30-8;
Amy Rice Front Desk 11-12:30;
Brad Pattengale Up to Math 283 10-2:30; 12-2; 10-1:30; 12-4; 10-11;
Cameron Asato Front Desk 3-5:30; 4:30-6; 3-5:30; 4:30-6; 1-3:30; 4-7;
Cameron Richards Up to Math 283 8-10; 8-10:30; 1:30-3;
Carl Antinado Tutor 2:30-6; 2-4; 2:30-5; 5:30-8; 11:30-1; 2:30-4; 6-8; 2:30-4;
Carolina Castillo Tutor 8:30-11; 1-3; 6-8; 5-8; 12:30-3;
Daniel Mallory Up to Math 311 1:30-5; 8-11; 1:30-5; 8-11; 3-4;
Derek Moore Up to Math 285, 330, Physics 5-8; 6-8; 4-8; 1-5; 5:30-8;
Eric Nelson Up to Math 285, 330, Physics 12:30-2:30; 12-2:30; 12:30-2:30; 11-2:30;
Erika Fisch Up to Math 310, Physics 9-11; 1-4; 12:30-3; 4:30-6:30; 12:30-3; 3:30-6:30;
Faith Evans Front Desk 12-2; 2:30-7; 1-4;
Gabriel Camacho Up to MATH 285 10:30-2:30; 10-12; 12-2:30;
Gabriela Quiles Up to Math 182 5-8; 6-8; 6-8;
Gary Shaner Up to Math 285; Up to Phys 180 5:30-8; 3:30-8; 5:30-8; 4-8; 11-1:30; 1-4:30; 5-8;
Jack Dunlap Front Desk 11:30-3; 11-3;
Janavi Sathappen Up to Math 182 1-2:30; 9-10; 2-4; 9-10:30; 9-10; 1:30-4;
Jimson Huang Tutor 3:30-5:30; 2-4; 3:30-5:30; 2-3:30;
Kenzie Zappe Front Desk 12-3; 12-2; 12-1:30; 9-10:30;
Krysti Vega Front Desk 9-10; 9-10; 9-10; 1:30-3:30;
Kulson Noras Up to Math 285, 330, Physics 8-10; 2:30-5:30; 8-9; 8-10; 8-9; 8-10;
Landon Fox Up to Math 283 8-10; 10:30-1:30; 4-5:30; 8-11; 1-2:30; 10:30-1:30; 4-5:30; 8-11;
Logan Leavitt Up to Math 283 and 330 5:30-8; 3-5; 5:30-8; 8-10:30; 2:30-3:30; 3-5; 5:30-8; 8-10;
Megan Splinter Front Desk 1-3:30; 3-4; 3:30-7:30; 8:30-11:30; 12:30-3:30;
Michael Reyes Up to Math 330 4-7; 4-7; 1-4; 4:30-8;
Michael Larsen 3:30-6; 12-2;
Michael Williams Up to Math 330; Stats 352; Physics 10:30-12; 3-7; 1-5:30; 6-8;
Monica Martinez Front Desk 4-8; 9-11:30; 4-7:30; 1:30-4:30;
Nick Curcio Front Desk 9:30-11; 9-11; 11:30-1:30;
Philip Bowers Up to Math 420 & Stats 10:30-11:30; 2:30-6; 2:30-4;
Priyanka Senthil Up to Math 283 11-12; 4:30-6; 1-2; 10:30-12:30;
Riley Brenner Up to Math 302 11:30-1:30; 11:30-2:30; 3-5; 11:30-2:30;
Riley Splinter Up to Math 182; Physics 10-12; 10-12; 10-2; 10-12; 10-3;
Sarah Cronk Front Desk 9-10; 11-12; 11-12; 1-2:30; 9-10; 11-12; 10:30-12;
Sean Merker Up to Math 283; Physics 8-10; 12-1:30; 8:30-10; 9-11; 12-1:30; 9-10:30; 1:30-2:30;
TJ Sarbacker Up to Math 283 10-1; 9-12; 10-1; 10-1;
Tanner Miller Up to MATH 283; STAT 152; PHYS 151 12:30-3:30; 12:30-3:30;
Taran Grove Up to Math 310 2:30-5:30; 10:30-12; 2:30-5:30; 10:30-12; 1-4; 1-3; 3:30-8;
Trevor Stanfill Up to Math 285 11-12:30; 9-1; 11-12:30; 8:30-1; 1-3:30; 4-8;
Tyler Mirolock Student Worker 8-9; 8-9; 8-9; 8-9;
Vanessa Vidas Up to Math 182 6-8; 10-12; 5-8; 10:30-12:30; 10-1; 5-8;
Wataru Hayashi Up to Math 285, Physics 9-12:30; 1-2; 9-12; 9-12:30; 1-4;