Class | Instructor | NV PASS Leader | Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACC 401 | Jackson | Karlin Weisinger | Mondays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ACC 401 | Jackson | Karlin Weisinger | Wednesdays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ACC 401 | Jackson | Karlin Weisinger | Thursdays | 7:30 p.m.-8:20 p.m. | AB 101 |
CHEM 121A 1001 | Munro | Kate Pellegrino | Tuesdays | 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1001 | Munro | Kate Pellegrino | Wednesdays | 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1001 | Munro | Kate Pellegrino | Thursdays | 7:30 p.m.-8:20 p.m. | PSAC 114 |
CHEM 121A 1001 | Munro | Kate Pellegrino | Fridays | 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1002 | Yang | Caulin Ross | Mondays | 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1002 | Yang | Caulin Ross | Tuesdays | 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1002 | Yang | Caulin Ross | Wednesdays | 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1002 | Yang | Caulin Ross | Thursdays | 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1003 | Anderson | Ruth Seipel | Mondays | 10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1003 | Anderson | Ruth Seipel | Tuesdays | 3:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1003 | Anderson | Ruth Seipel | Thursdays | 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. | AB 205 |
CHEM 121A 1003 | Anderson | Ruth Seipel | Fridays | 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1004 | Tucker | Audrey Marie Miranda | Mondays | 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. | PSAC 113 |
CHEM 121A 1004 | Tucker | Audrey Marie Miranda | Wednesdays | 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. | PSAC 113 |
CHEM 121A 1004 | Tucker | Audrey Marie Miranda | Thursdays | 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 121A 1004 | Tucker | Audrey Marie Miranda | Fridays | 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. | PSAC 113 |
CHEM 122A 1001 | Dodson | Kassandra Johnson | Mondays | 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 122A 1001 | Dodson | Kassandra Johnson | Tuesdays | 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. | PSAC 114 |
CHEM 122A 1001 | Dodson | Kassandra Johnson | Thursdays | 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. | PSAC 114 |
CHEM 122A 1001 | Dodson | Kassandra Johnson | Fridays | 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 122A 1002 | Rolczynski | Reka Nagy | Mondays | 9:30 a.m.-10:20 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 122A 1002 | Rolczynski | Reka Nagy | Wednesdays | 9:30 a.m.-10:20 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 122A 1002 | Rolczynski | Reka Nagy | Thursdays | 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 122A 1002 | Rolczynski | Reka Nagy | Fridays | 9:30 a.m.-10:20 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 341 | Frank | Brendan Constantino | Mondays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | AB 202 |
CHEM 341 | Frank | Brendan Constantino | Wednesdays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | AB 202 |
CHEM 341 | Frank | Brendan Constantino | Wednesdays | 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 341 | Frank | Brendan Constantino | Fridays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | AB 202 |
CHEM 342 1001 | Mahoney | Ben Smith | Mondays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 113 |
CHEM 342 1001 | Mahoney | Ben Smith | Wednesdays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 113 |
CHEM 342 1001 | Mahoney | Ben Smith | Thursdays | 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 342 1001 | Mahoney | Ben Smith | Fridays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 113 |
CHEM 342 1002 | Tal-Gan | Morgan Yeager | Tuesdays | 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 342 1002 | Tal-Gan | Morgan Yeager | Wednesdays | 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 342 1002 | Tal-Gan | Morgan Yeager | Thursdays | 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
CHEM 342 1002 | Tal-Gan | Morgan Yeager | Fridays | 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. | PSAC 114 |
ENGR 241 | Vollstedt | David Leonhardt | Tuesdays | 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ENGR 241 | Vollstedt | David Leonhardt | Thursdays | 10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ENGR 241 | Vollstedt | David Leonhardt | Thursdays | 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ENGR 241 | Vollstedt | David Leonhardt | Fridays | 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 242 | Larson | Connor Cunningham | Tuesdays | 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 242 | Larson | Connor Cunningham | Wednesdays | 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. | AB 201 |
ME 242 | Larson | Connor Cunningham | Thursdays | 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 242 | Larson | Connor Cunningham | Fridays | 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 310 | Tung | Daniel Williams | Mondays | 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 310 | Tung | Daniel Williams | Tuesdays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 310 | Tung | Daniel Williams | Wednesdays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
ME 310 | Tung | Daniel Williams | Fridays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
PHYS 151 | Rodrigue | Alissa Paterson | Mondays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
PHYS 151 | Rodrigue | Alissa Paterson | Tuesdays | 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
PHYS 151 | Rodrigue | Alissa Paterson | Wednesdays | 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
PHYS 151 | Rodrigue | Alissa Paterson | Thursdays | 9:30 a.m.-10:20 a.m. | PSAC 320 (UTC) |
Nevada PASS schedule
Below is the complete list of all Nevada PASS sessions this semester.