Nevada PASS schedule

Below are the courses with Nevada PASS Leaders for the 2021 spring semester. Be sure to check back for updates to each leader's schedule and review sessions.

Spring 2021 PASS schedule
Class Instructor NV PASS Leader Day Time Session Link
ACC 201.1001 Horne Audrey Cagasan Mondays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Audrey's Monday Sessions
ACC 201.1001 Horne Audrey Cagasan Tuesdays 2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Audrey's Tuesday Sessions
ACC 201.1001 Horne Audrey Cagasan Wednesdays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Audrey's Wednesday Sessions
ACC 201.1001 Horne Audrey Cagasan Thursdays 2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Audrey's Thursday Sessions
ACC 201.1002 Do Shay Mentley Tuesdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. Shay's Tuesday Sessions
ACC 201.1002 Do Shay Mentley Wednesdays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Shay's Wednesday Sessions
ACC 201.1002 Do Shay Mentley Thursdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. Shay's Thursday Sessions
ACC 202 Guo Camellia Chang Mondays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Camellia's Monday Sessions
ACC 202 Guo Camellia Chang Wednesdays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Camellia's Wednesday Sessions
ACC 202 Guo Camellia Chang Thursdays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Camellia's Thursday Sessions
ACC 202 Guo Camellia Chang Fridays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Camellia's Friday Sessions
ACC 401/601 Jackson Serene Townsell Tuesdays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Serene's Tuesday Sessions
ACC 401/601 Jackson Serene Townsell Thursdays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Serene's Thursday Sessions
ACC 401/601 Jackson Serene Townsell Fridays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Serene's Friday Sessions
ACC 401/601 Jackson Serene Townsell Sundays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Serene's Sunday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1001 Munro Ashna Prabhu Mondays 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Ashna's Monday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1001 Munro Ashna Prabhu Tuesdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. Ashna's Tuesday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1001 Munro Ashna Prabhu Wednesdays 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Ashna's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1001 Munro Ashna Prabhu Sundays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Ashna's Sunday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1002 Leitner Beck Neal Mondays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Beck's Monday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1002 Leitner Beck Neal Wednesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Beck's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1002 Leitner Beck Neal Fridays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Beck's Friday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1002 Leitner Beck Neal Sundays 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Beck's Sunday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1003 Yang Kalvin Chan Mondays 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Kalvin's Monday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1003 Yang Kalvin Chan Tuesdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. Kalvin's Tuesday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1003 Yang Kalvin Chan Wednesdays 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Kalvin's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 121A.1003 Yang Kalvin Chan Fridays 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Kalvin's Friday Sessions
CHEM 122A.1001 Dodson Grace Silva Mondays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Grace's Monday Sessions
CHEM 122A.1001 Dodson Grace Silva Wednesdays 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. Grace's Wednesday Morning Sessions
CHEM 122A.1001 Dodson Grace Silva Wednesdays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Grace's Wednesday Afternoon Sessions
CHEM 122A.1001 Dodson Grace Silva Fridays 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. Grace's Friday Sessions
CHEM 122A.1002 Voronova Jade Magana Mondays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Jade's Monday Sessions
CHEM 122A.1002 Voronova Jade Magana Tuesdays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Jade's Tuesday Sessions
CHEM 122A.1002 Voronova Jade Magana Wednesdays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Jade's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 122A.1002 Voronova Jade Magana Fridays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Jade's Friday Sessions
CHEM 202 Casey Jeremy Salcedo Lara Mondays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Jeremy's Monday Sessions
CHEM 202 Casey Jeremy Salcedo Lara Fridays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Jeremy's Friday Sessions
CHEM 220A Mahoney Daniella Marcelo Mondays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Daniella's Monday Sessions
CHEM 220A Mahoney Daniella Marcelo Tuesdays 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. Daniella's Tuesday Sessions
CHEM 220A Mahoney Daniella Marcelo Wednesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Daniella's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 220A Mahoney Daniella Marcelo Thursdays 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. Daniella's Thursday Sessions
CHEM 341.1002 Jeffrey Julia Frediani Mondays 2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Julia's Monday Sessions
CHEM 341.1002 Jeffrey Julia Frediani Wednesdays 2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Julia's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 341.1002 Jeffrey Julia Frediani Thursdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Julia's Thursday Sessions
CHEM 341.1002 Jeffrey Julia Frediani Sundays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Julia's Sunday Sessions
CHEM 342.1001 Sheridan Omar Alessa Mondays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Omar's Monday Sessions
CHEM 342.1001 Sheridan Omar Alessa Tuesdays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Omar's Tuesday Sessions
CHEM 342.1001 Sheridan Omar Alessa Wednesdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Omar's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 342.1001 Sheridan Omar Alessa Fridays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Omar's Friday Sessions
CHEM 342.1002 Geary Finnley Bourne Mondays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Finnley's Monday Sessions
CHEM 342.1002 Geary Finnley Bourne Wednesdays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Finnley's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 342.1002 Geary Finnley Bourne Thursdays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Finnley's Thursday Sessions
CHEM 342.1002 Geary Finnley Bourne Fridays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Finnley's Friday Sessions
CHEM 342.1003/1H04 Cummings Wesley Chen Tuesdays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Wesley's Tuesday Sessions
CHEM 342.1003/1H04 Cummings Wesley Chen Wednesdays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Wesley's Wednesday Sessions
CHEM 342.1003/1H04 Cummings Wesley Chen Thursdays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Wesley's Thursday Sessions
CHEM 342.1003/1H04 Cummings Wesley Chen Fridays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Wesley's Friday Sessions
CS 202 Lancaster Jazel Suguitan Mondays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Jazel's Monday Sessions
CS 202 Lancaster Jazel Suguitan Tuesdays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Jazel's Tuesday Sessions
CS 202 Lancaster Jazel Suguitan Fridays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Jazel's Friday Sessions
CS 202 Lancaster Jazel Suguitan Sundays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Jazel's Sunday Sessions
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Leaf Kaboli Mondays 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Leaf's Monday Sessions
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Leaf Kaboli Tuesdays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Leaf's Tuesday Sessions
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Leaf Kaboli Wednesdays 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Leaf's Wednesday Sessions
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Leaf Kaboli Sundays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Leaf's Sunday Sessions
ME 242 Keselica Kimberley Aguilar Mondays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Kimberley's Monday Sessions
ME 242 Keselica Kimberley Aguilar Tuesdays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. Kimberley's Tuesday Sessions
ME 242 Keselica Kimberley Aguilar Wednesdays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Kimberley's Wednesday Sessions
ME 242 Keselica Kimberley Aguilar Fridays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Kimberley's Friday Sessions
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Tommy Kaps Mondays 2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Tommy's Monday Sessions
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Tommy Kaps Tuesdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. Tommy's TuesdaySessions
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Tommy Kaps Thursdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Tommy's Thursday Sessions
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Tommy Kaps Fridays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Tommy's Friday Sessions