Nevada PASS schedule

Below is the complete list of all Nevada PASS sessions this semester.

2022 Fall PASS schedule
Class Instructor NV PASS Leader Day Time Location
ACC 201.1002 Horne Sage Sjomeling Mondays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. EMM 242
ACC 201.1002 Horne Sage Sjomeling Tuesdays 6:30 p.m.-7:20 p.m. AB 209
ACC 201.1002 Horne Sage Sjomeling Wednesdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. AB 205
ACC 201.1002 Horne Sage Sjomeling Sundays 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. AB 205
ACC 401 Jackson Andrea Abad Mondays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ACC 401 Jackson Andrea Abad Tuesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ACC 401 Jackson Andrea Abad Thursdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ACC 401 Jackson Andrea Abad Thursdays 7:30 p.m.-8:20 p.m. AB 110
CHEM 121A.1001 Magiera Mark Bernales Tuesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1001 Magiera Mark Bernales Wednesdays 7 p.m.-7:50 p.m. WRB 2008
CHEM 121A.1001 Magiera Mark Bernales Thursdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1001 Magiera Mark Bernales Sundays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. WRB 2008
CHEM 121A.1002 Ochsenrider Damaris Rivas Menjivar Mondays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1002 Ochsenrider Damaris Rivas Menjivar Mondays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1002 Ochsenrider Damaris Rivas Menjivar Wednesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1002 Ochsenrider Damaris Rivas Menjivar Fridays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1003 Dodson Jayce Esplin Thursdays 10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1003 Dodson Jayce Esplin Thursdays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1004 Ervin Bryce Brown Mondays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1004 Ervin Bryce Brown Tuesdays 5 p.m.-5:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1004 Ervin Bryce Brown Wednesdays 6 p.m.-6:50 p.m. SEM 344
CHEM 121A.1004 Ervin Bryce Brown Fridays 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 122A.1001 Casey Kassandra Johnson Mondays 9 a.m.-9:50 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 122A.1001 Casey Kassandra Johnson Tuesdays 3:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 122A.1001 Casey Kassandra Johnson Wednesdays 5:30 p.m.-6:20 p.m. LME 316
CHEM 122A.1001 Casey Kassandra Johnson Fridays 11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 201 Borotto Alex Vizcay Tuesdays 10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 201 Borotto Alex Vizcay Tuesdays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 201 Borotto Alex Vizcay Thursdays 10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 201 Borotto Alex Vizcay Sundays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. AB 209
CHEM 220A Ochsenrider Jaiden Christopher Mondays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. WRB 2025
CHEM 220A Ochsenrider Jaiden Christopher Wednesdays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. WRB 2025
CHEM 220A Ochsenrider Jaiden Christopher Thursdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. EMM 216
CHEM 220A Ochsenrider Jaiden Christopher Fridays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. EMM 216
CHEM 341.1001 Chalifoux Vincent Lee Mondays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 114
CHEM 341.1001 Chalifoux Vincent Lee Wednesdays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341.1001 Chalifoux Vincent Lee Thursdays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341.1001 Chalifoux Vincent Lee Fridays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 114
CHEM 341.1002 Mahoney Veah Isabelle Angeles Mondays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341.1002 Mahoney Veah Isabelle Angeles Tuesdays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341.1002 Mahoney Veah Isabelle Angeles Wednesdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341.1002 Mahoney Veah Isabelle Angeles Thursdays 1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 342 Sheridan Gary Nguyen Mondays 10 a.m.-10:50 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 342 Sheridan Gary Nguyen Tuesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 342 Sheridan Gary Nguyen Wednesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 342 Sheridan Gary Nguyen Thursdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
CS 202 Davis Fiorina Chau Tuesdays 10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. WPEB 100
CS 202 Davis Fiorina Chau Wednesdays 4 p.m.-4:50 p.m. WPEB 101
CS 202 Davis Fiorina Chau Thursdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. WPEB 101
CS 202 Davis Fiorina Chau Fridays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. WPEB 101
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Ben Purse Mondays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Ben Purse Tuesdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Ben Purse Tuesdays 4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ENGR 241 Vollstedt Ben Purse Thursdays 12 p.m.-12:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ME 242 Mestre Nathan Hart Mondays 2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ME 242 Mestre Nathan Hart Tuesdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ME 242 Mestre Nathan Hart Thursdays 3 p.m.-3:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
ME 242 Mestre Nathan Hart Fridays 1 p.m.-1:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Brandon Rowell Mondays 2 p.m.-2:50 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Brandon Rowell Tuesdays 1:30-2:20 p.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Brandon Rowell Thursdays 5:30 p.m.-6:20 p.m. AB 205
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Brandon Rowell Fridays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)
PHYS 151 Rodrigue Brandon Rowell Fridays 11 a.m.-11:50 a.m. PSAC 320 (UTC)