skip to main content

8: Manual Format

Last Revised: August 1998

The Administrative Manual is divided into several major classifications. Each classification is divided into sections and subsections. The major classifications are:

Area Section Numbers
General Information 1-50
Administrative Organization of the University of Nevada, Reno 51-499
Fiscal and Business Affairs 500-1,999
Personnel 2,000-2,999
Student Services 3,000-3,999
Services to Faculty and Departments 4,000-4,999
General University Services 5,000-5,999
Curricula, Teaching, and Research 6,000-6,999
Miscellaneous 7,000-7,999

Take the next step...