Winners

2019 Winners

Congratulations to all of our 2019 participants and winners for superb performances.

  • 2019 Overall Winners

    Outstanding Nevada High School Ensemble

    Reno High School Combo | Reno, NV
    Director: Rachael Cowell

    Outstanding High School Vocal Ensemble

    Folsom High School | Folsom, CA
    Director: Curtis Gaesser

    Natomas Charter School I Sacramento, CA
    Director: Julian Cunningham

    Outstanding High School Instrumental Ensemble

    Folsom High School I Folsom, CA
    Director: Curtis Gaesser

  • 2019 Category Winners

    Middle School Choir

    Billinghurst Middle School | Reno, NV
    Director: Kris Engstrom/Nichole Heglund

    Middle School Combo

    Hamilton Middle School Combo | Seattle, WA
    Director: Paul Harshman

    Middle School Band

    Hamilton Middle School Band | Seattle, WA
    Director: Paul Harshman

    A High School Choir

    Natomas Charter School I Sacramento, CA
    Director: Julian Cunningham

    AA High School Choir

    Folsom High School | Folsom, CA
    Director: Curtis Gaesser

    B High School Combo

    Brethren Christian High School Combo I | Westminster, CA
    Director: Len Montgomery

    A High School Combo

    Interlake High School I | Bellevue, WA
    Director: Paul Gillespie

    AA High School Combo

    Garfield High School III | Seattle, WA
    Director: Clarence Acox

    AAA High School Combo

    Alta Loma High School I | Rancho Cucamonga, CA
    Director: Joe Calderon

    AAAA High School Combo

    Orange County School Of The Arts II | Santa Ana, CA
    Director: Mark Massey

    C High School Band

    Interlake High School | Bellevue, WA
    Director: David Kim

    B High School Band

    El Cerrito High School I | El Cerrito, CA
    Director: Keith Johnson

    APII High School Band

    El Cerrito High School II | El Cerrito, CA
    Director: Keith Johnson

    APII High School Band

    Los Alamitos High School II | Los Alamitos, CA
    Director: Justin Padilla

    A High School Band

    Garfield High School I | Seattle, WA
    Director: Clarence Acox

    AA High School Band

    Sunset High School | Portland, OR
    Director: Greg Hall

    AAA High School Band

    Esperanza High School I | Anaheim, CA
    Director: Bradley Davis

    AAAA High School Band

    Folsom High School I I Folsom, CA
    Director: Curtis Gaesser

    Community College Choir

    Green River College | Auburn, WA
    Director: Kelly Eisenhour

    2-Year College Choir

    Las Positas College I | Livermore, CA
    Director: Ian Brekke

    4-Year College Choir

    Biola University | La Mirada, CA
    Director: Shawna Stewart

    College Combo

    University Of The Pacific Combo | Stockton, CA
    Director: Patrick Langham

    Community College Band

    Fresno City College Band | Fresno, CA
    Director: Paul Lucckesi

    2-Year College Band

    Mt. San Antonio College Band | Walnut, CA
    Director: Jeff Ellwood

    4-Year College Band

    University Of The Pacific Band | Stockton, CA
    Director: Patrick Langham

  • 2019 Outstanding Middle School Performers

    Vocalist

    Jazmin Rodrigues
    Billinghurst Middle School | Reno, NV

    Saxophonist

    Graham Cobden
    Washington Middle School | Seattle, WA

    Trombonist

    Cornelia Goforth
    Washington Middle School | Seattle, WA

    Trumpeter

    Joe Friedman
    Hamilton Middle School | Seattle, WA

    Rhythm Section

    Kai Jordan
    Hamilton Middle School | Seattle, WA

    Outstanding Performer

    Brian Mcgovern
    Lindero Canyon Middle School | Agoura Hills, CA

  • 2019 Outstanding High School Performers

    Vocalist

    Nino Cayabyab
    Folsom High School | Folsom, CA

    Vocalist

    Kate Brugger
    Natomas Charter School | Sacramento, CA

    Saxophonist

    Santiago Lopez
    Los Alamitos High School | Los Alamitos, CA

    Trombonist

    Kenji Wagner
    Interlake High School, Bellevue, WA

    Trumpeter

    Jordy Guldman
    Truckee High School, Truckee, CA

    Rhythm Section

    Isaac Coyle
    El Cerrito High School | El Cerrito, CA

    Rhythm Section

    Sophia Augustine
    Folsom High School | Folsom, CA

    Outstanding Performer

    Aiden Sieman
    Garfield High School | Seattle, WA

  • 2019 Outstanding College Performers

    Vocalist

    Sage Eisenhour
    Green River College | Auburn, WA

    Saxophonist

    Joshua Childress
    Biola University, La Mirada, CA

    Trombonist

    Aaron Martinez
    College of the Sequoias | Visalia, CA

    Trumpeter

    Kate Williams
    University of the Pacific | Stockton, CA

    Rhythm Section

    Micah Collier
    University of the Pacific | Stockton, CA

    Outstanding Performer

    Tim Shaghoian
    California State University, Fresno | Fresno, CA