Message from Dean Manos Maragakis

Manos Maragakis

I am pleased to welcome you to our (virtual) Annual Celebration. We always have much to celebrate this time of year, as we honor our outstanding students, faculty and staff.

In this year unlike any other, I am grateful to every person in the College. Through their hard work and dedication, we have not only adapted but thrived. We took our advising online, offered tutoring through Zoom, continued to support K-12 students through our outreach programs, connected students with employers through virtual career fairs, delivered our Innovation Day to showcase senior projects online, and most of all, maintained the engineering spirit that drives innovation and creativity to solve the most difficult and pressing problems. Every person had to find new ways to contribute in all areas of our operations, and their successes are countless. As a result, for the second year in a row, all of our ranking-eligible graduate programs were ranked by U.S. News & World Report, and for the tenth year in a row, the College itself was ranked.

As we look forward to a brighter day, it is apparent that the College of Engineering at the University of Nevada, Reno has been strengthened. Our successful year would not have been possible without the tireless efforts of our students, faculty and staff. I am proud to recognize their contributions through this Annual Celebration.

2020-2021 commencement ceremonies

People cheering on the Quad

Spring 2021 Ceremony

Two people in regalia holding 2020 tassels

Fall 2020 Ceremony

Meet our honorees

  • Autumn Cuellar, inaugural recipient of the International Women's Day Award for Inclusive Practices, with her mentor, Department of Computer Science & Engineering Associate Professor Dave Feil-Seifer
  • Allan Joseph Dela Cruz Romero, College of Engineering Senior Scholar (Fall 2020)
  • Aqib Hossain Chowdhury, Civil & Environmental Engineering Department Scholar (Spring 2021)
  • Bethany-Anne Calvert, Civil & Environmental Engineering Department Service (Spring 2021)
  • Carson Loosbrock, Mechanical Engineering Department Scholar (Spring 2021)
  • Colton Dodge, College of Engineering Outstanding Service (Spring 2021)
  • Deev Patel, Computer Science & Engineering Department Scholar (Spring 2021)
  • Garrett Furlong, 2021 Madani-Gordaninejad Speech Competition (3rd place)
  • Joseph Hill, College of Engineering Senior Scholar (Spring 2021)
  • John Lee, Electrical & Biomedical Engineering Department Scholar (Spring 2021)
  • Kelsey Scalaro, 2021 ASEE PSW Section Graduate Student Award (photo by Isaac Hoops)
  • Larson Rivera, 2021 Madani-Gordaninejad Speech Competition (2nd place)
  • Lily Raymond, Mechanical Engineering Department Service (Spring 2021)
  • Olivia Tahti, 2021 Madani-Gordaninejad Speech Competition (1st place)
  • Richard Wang, Computer Science & Engineering Department Scholar (Spring 2021)
  • Victoria Defilippi, Electrical & Biomedical Engineering Department Service (Spring 2021)
  • William Roser, National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
  • Zachary Wolff, Chemical & Materials Science Engineering Department Scholar (Spring 2021)

AWARDEES

Each year, the College of Engineering and each of its departments recognizes students for exceptional scholarship and service.

The College of Engineering

Fall 2020

Barry Alexander Jones

College of Engineering Outstanding Service

Allan Joseph Dela Cruz Romero

College of Engineering Senior Scholar

Spring 2021

Colton Dodge

College of Engineering Outstanding Service

Joseph Hill

College of Engineering Senior Scholar

The Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering

Fall 2020

Emily McKenzie

Civil & Environmental Engineering Department Service

Austin Lowe

Civil & Environmental Engineering Department Scholar

Spring 2021

Bethany-Anne Calvert

Civil & Environmental Engineering Department Service

Aqib Hossain Chowdhury

Civil & Environmental Engineering Department Scholar

The Department of Chemical & Materials Science Engineering

Fall 2020

John Gutierrez

Chemical & Materials Science Engineering Department Service

Pablo Izquierdo

Chemical & Materials Science Engineering Department Scholar

Spring 2021

Alexander Goldman

Chemical & Materials Science Engineering Department Service

Zachary Wolff

Chemical & Materials Science Engineering Department Scholar

The Department of Computer Science & Engineering

Fall 2020

William Garner

Computer Science & Engineering Department Service

Matthew Beck

Computer Science & Engineering Department Scholar

Spring 2021

Akram Reshad

Computer Science & Engineering Department Service

Deev Patel & Richard Wang

Computer Science & Engineering Department Scholar

The Department of Electrical & Biomedical Engineering

Fall 2020

Michelle Falcon-Mujica

Electrical & Biomedical Engineering Department Service

Benjamin Fritz

Electrical & Biomedical Engineering Department Scholar

Spring 2021

Victoria Defilippi

Electrical & Biomedical Engineering Department Service

John Lee

Electrical & Biomedical Engineering Department Scholar

The Department of Mechanical Engineering

Fall 2020

Barry Alexander Jones

Mechanical Engineering Department Service

Nathaniel Strother

Mechanical Engineering Department Scholar

Spring 2021

Lily Raymond

Mechanical Engineering Department Service

Carson Loosbrock

Mechanical Engineering Department Scholar

Graduate Student Association Award winners, 2020-2021

Outstanding Graduating Graduate Student Award

Motjaba Alian Amiri

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Seyed Pourya Hoseini Alinodehi

Computer Science and Engineering

Sharif Amit

Computer Science and Engineering

Outstanding International Graduate Student Scholarship

Seddigeh Hasanpour Estahbanhasanpour

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Mohamed Abokifa

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Revanth Konda

Mechanical Engineering

Reza Boushehri

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Outstanding Graduate Researcher Award

Alexis Tudor

Computer Science and Engineering

Kodi Summers

Materials Science and Engineering

Tawfiq Chowdhury

Computer Science and Engineering

Xinying Wang

Computer Science and Engineering

Outstanding Graduate Student Scholarship

Abdullah Al-Mamun

Computer Science and Engineering

Ahsan Ali

Computer Science and Engineering

Amira Hassan Zahiri

Mechanical Engineering

Bashira Akter Anima

Computer Science and Engineering

Masoumeh Saber Zaeimian

Biomedical Engineering

Michael Abdelmalak

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering

Milad Jahed Orang

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Narayan Bhusal

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering

Nicole Elias

Pavement Engineering

Olamida Tawose

Computer Science and Engineering

Seddigheh Hasanpour Estahbanati

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sharif Amit Kamran

Computer Science and Engineering

Vidya Murthy

Biomedical Engineering

Zachary Karmiol

Materials Science and Engineering

Research, Travel and Materials Grant Program

Reza Boushehri

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Senior Scholars

Allan Romero

Fall 2020

Allan Joseph Dela Cruz Romero

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Joseph Hill

Spring 2021

Joseph Hill

Chemical & Materials Science Engineering

2021 Madani-Gordaninejad Speech Competition winners

Olivia Tahti

1st Place: Olivia Tahti (civil engineering)

Larson Rivera

2nd Place: Larson Rivera (computer science and engineering)

Garrett Furlong

3rd Place: Garrett Furlong (mechanical engineering)

Dean's List

In order to make the Dean's List, you must earn a 3.75 GPA in a minimum of 12 credits in courses in which you received a letter grade (A, B, C, D, or F; S/U courses do not count) towards your declared engineering major. Please note that only students who qualified for the Dean's List and have given permission for us to post their names are listed here.

Fall 2020

BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Jake Almaraz
Patrick Barry
Natalie Bowman
Sarita Brown
Celine Canlas
Garrett Cash
Eric  Chio
Jake Detamore
Anjana Dissanayaka
Alexia Dreher
Chris Dyson
Aleyna Gilson
Daniel Gordon
Francisco Guardado Saucedo
Nathan Habon
Andrew Harris
Monte Howell
Jordan Humes
Josh James
Grant Korte
John Lee
John Liles III
Raphael Luy
Gloria Macnevin
Alea Martin
Colin Lorenzo Martires
Jose Mendoza
Sreecharan Middi
Victoria Miguel Rodrigues
Lauren Muff
Kimberly Ortega
Jarrod Perez
Samantha Smith
Kirsche Stanton
Victory Stewart
Jonathan Taasan
Andrew Thompson
Jennifer Trinh
Anna Urias
Krystianne Vega

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Jerren Bailey
Grace Bryan
Adam Camacho
Katherine Chacon Godoy
Zachary Cronin
Daniel Jr Estavillo
Alyssa Ferrer
Trevor Gayer
Bryce Gjersing
Emma Haley
Valentino Jaganjac
Thomas Kaps
Antonio Kay
Gerra Licup
William Liessmann
Harriet Macnevin
Stuart Mcelhany
William Michener
Sara Moon
Ethan Mosca
Braden Norris
Shivamkumar Patel
Gabriela Quiles
Aisling Rovarino
Cole Russo
Laurel Sharpless
Jessica Szostak
Alyssa Walker
Rachel Werner
Kian Zoeters

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Christian Aguiar
Bryce Albright
Jeremy Aleman
Kaylee Allen
Isabelle Amanuel
Eden Ansell
Gregory Aufderheide
Michael Blume
Emma Breeding
Yingchen Cao
Juliana Capaul
Moeses Chavez
Sara Cinciala
Madison Clinger
Karlie Del Santo
Kyle Fulton
Eliseo Garcia Cruz
Payton Griffin
Nathan Hart
Kristen Hicks
Dezert Kiddoo
Adam Kovac
Alexis Kruljac
Tommy Liang
Stephanie Lind
Christian Long
Abigail Macdiarmid
Marissa Maidman
Joseph Maier
Dylan Marchand
Arturo Medina
Jaqueline Medina
Oreoluwa Mogboyin
Cameron Moore
Hunter Morris
Aidan Murray
Anh Ngo
Khoa Nguyen
Casey Pickett
Tanjina Quamrul Alam
Colby Quiggle
Trevor Rackley
Lexie Reddon
Sergio Rodriguez
Brigida Rovarino
John Rowe
Derek Stuber
Taven Thomas
Isabella Villafuerte
Colton Vines
Sophia Waite
Stephen Waldvogel
Reed Welsh
Trevor Whitley
Jake Wiesner
Ariahna Wolf
Owen Wurgler
Megan Xin
Dylan Yoro
Ryne Zapotoczny

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

Julia Adamczyk
Brendan Aguiar
Austin James Ah Mau-Comilang
Andy Alarcon Bojorquez
Lance Allred II
Nick Alvarez
Nicholas Ang
Daniel Angres
Carl Antiado
Kennedy Anukam
Crystal Atoz
Rahul Bagchi
Tristan Bailey
Brandon Banuelos
Alden Bauman
Andrew Beck
Tyler Becker
Daniel Beeston
Kurtis Bertauche
easton berti
Nathan Bertram
Brady Blundell
Holden Bowman
Kyle Brainard
Eloisa Burton
Connor Callister
Richard Cao
Ethan Carroll
Jeffrey Carson
Jesus Casillas Manzano
Justin Casuga
Connor Cevolani
Fiorina Chau
Jonathan Chavarria
Bruce Choe
Justin Choi
Yeamin Chowdhury
Gavin Claire
Dana Conley
Sarah Cooper
Joshua Dahl
Nathaniel Daniel
Noah Daniels
Lauren Davis
Jakob Delossantos
Gabrielle Desear
Matthew Devine
Korben DiArchangel
Diane Du
Ronald Du
Nanami Duncan
Eric Duong
Zachary Dussaq
Daniel Enriquez
Susan Fliegler
Stephen Foster
Jared Freeman
Albert Galang
Aaron Garza
Ean Jacob Gayban
Miroslav Georgiev
Dominic Ginter
Emily Godby
Ryan Gorman
Kendall Guerra
Kevin Gundlach
Vincent Ha
Daniel Hall
Amber Hankins
James Harris
Joshua Herup
Andrew Hervey
Jodi Hieronymus
Eric Hines
Morris Hinton
Ryan Hoffman
Harrison Hong
Kalista Hong
Arber Hoxhalli
Jimson Huang
Andrei Iorgulescu
John Christian Jackson
Cody Jackson
Matthew Jensen
Maxwell Johnston
Jefrin Jojan
Nicolas Jones
Spencer Kase Rohlfing
Michael Kerr
Payton Knoch
Ryan Krysinski
Jeau Labyorteaux
Thaddaeus Lam
Evan Lancaster
Aiden LaPierre
Pearson Lawrence
Logan Leavitt
Amanda Lee
Jamie Lee
Sherman Lee
Kurtis Lemay
Jason Liang
James Looney
Seth Lopez
Allen Ma
Julianne Danielle Maghirang
Ethan Mahoney
Mark Marsala
Erik Marsh
Michael Martinelli
Alexander Mathew
Miles McDonald
Nathaniel Mcfadden
Isaiah Mclain
Abraham Meza
Jason Mills
Andy Miyano
Anthony Monroe
John Nathan Montesa
Garrett Moore
Charlotte Moreland
Colton Morley
Gabriel Mortensen
Paige Mortensen
Mason Moschetti
Aya Nakano
Aitor Narvarte
Jared Nelson
Kaden Nesch
Pamella Nipay
John Nunley
Matthew Page
Amelia Pasco
Brock Patchin
Deev Patel
Kealia Perrine
Jonathan Peters
Charles Pezeshki

Alton Prentice
Isaac Reilly
Kyle Respicio
Larson Rivera
Jordan Rood
Nathaniel Rose
Ryan Rytel
Hadriel Saldua
Chad Saltzman
Melanie Sanchez
Sukhreen Sandhu
Austin Schrage
Carissa Schwartz
Yash Shah
Nikhil Sharma
Gage Shaw
Chad Sherf
Simon Shrestha
Shane Siebert
Aira Nicole Siron
Michael Stepzinski
Jazel Suguitan
Bradley Sullivan
Rohman Sultan
Kelly Tay
Ethan Thai
Jose Antonio Torres
Huy Tran
Andrew Tran
Parker True
Jacob Tucker
Eric Valdez
Ethan Vito
Elvis Vong
Nathan Wahlstrom
Richard Wang
John Watson
Jasmine Wells
Jenna White
Zachary Wilhite
Michael Wiseman
Amane Yamanouchi
Wyatt Young
Jacky Yu
Tal Shahar Zemach
Annie Zhou

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Rodolfo Alfaro-Carcoba
Hamzah Saleh M. Almajed
Jake Almaraz
Lorenzo Arvisu
Andrew Bechdolt
Brian Belton
James Beyer
Eylon Borenstein
Jarrod Burke
James Condie
Zachary Cook
Isabella Costa
Jesus Cota Felix
Dylan Cox
Cole Cryer
Max Cryer
Lisa Cummings
Joseph Dailey
Evan Daley
Raymond Dang
Al Francisco De Vera
Jake Detamore
Anjana Dissanayaka
Alexia Dreher
Matthew Egan
Alexis Elquist
Cooper Ericson
Tyler Garcia
Ryan Gill
Jacob Gosz
Don Marco Habana
Nathan Habon
Andrew Harris
Tristan Hegseth
Brian Hill
Brandon Ijima
Lexie Johnson
Nicolas Jones
Connor Jordan
Christoph Kemmelmeier
William Kemp
Gabrielle King
Frankie Lai
John Lee
Christopher Livingston
Raul Lopez-Camarena
Justin Lu
Chaeden Luebberke
Adam Mesa
Taylor Miller
Shan Zedrick Munoz
Kamren Ocampo
susu pelger
Garrett Pettipiece
Matthew Rocha
Dillon Seward
Samantha Smith
Andy Tan
Patrick Tan
Andrew Thompson
David Vargas Delgado
Kaitlin White
Michael Williams

ENGINEERING PHYSICS

Tanner Miller
Trevor Thom

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

Isabella Abraham
Aron Chan
Justin Clark
Ceilidh Douglas
Fernando Hernandez-Perez
Savannah Hughes
Derek Manson
Emily Mckenzie
Catryna Patraw
Mason Phillips
Alisa Prary
Naomi Schlageter
Jacob Schlittenhart
Tobin Schultz
Julianna Totten
Sheridan Walund
Wyatt Watson 

MATERIALS SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

David Alberigi Donaldson
Keith Combs
Danielle DeCapito
Abbey Hageman
James Jenks
Aidan Johnson
Jake Kattelman
Janel Leung
Emily Litt
Noah Meyer
Craig Moore
Mikael Proper
Enrique Rubio
Joseph Sullivan
Harmony Werth
Alexander Westre
Zachary Wolff

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Spencer Adams
Alemayehu Amede
Nicholas Baier
Aaron Baker
Nicholas Barcelos
Everett Brady
Tal Brauner
Gavin Broad
Michaela Bruns
Francis Budu-Manuel
Bethany-Anne Calvert
Pedro Carmona Guerrero
Isaac Chiu
Benjamin Cooke
Ryan Coulter
John Crosby
Luke De Ocampo
Ethan Dockendorf
Evan Doering
Scott Dooley
Jarod Duffy
Christopher Evangelista
Cole Evers
Joel Fleming
Emerson Fleming
Jack Froelich
Alex Fulton
Alexandra Gaiser
Tyreis Gatson
Jonathan Gill
James Godbey
Daniel Gollery
Nolan Hagen
Nicholas Hallas
Nicholas Hamel
Ryan Harrity
Joseph Hill
Corrigan Ill
Jordan Jackson
Leaf Kaboli
Brooks Karlik
Shannon Keegan
Vance Kreutz
Bartek Kuzia
Joshua Lee
Kaitlin Leong
Carson Loosbrock
Laura Lum
Florian McLelland
Sean Merker
Brandon Moore
Garrett Moses
J Vincent Navarro
William Noack
Pablo Parker
William Pelham
Amber Phillips
Kenneth Pi
Christian Alan Michael Ramos
Lily Raymond
David Reiner
Paul Remneff
Raymond Reyes
Michael Richards II
Joaquin Rodriguez
Nicholas Rusche
Daniela Saldate
Carson Sawchuk
Paula Sawicka
Jonathan Scharrer
Robert Schieberl
Timothy Schoech
Jeffrey Segelstrom
Sanpreet Singh
Adam Sjolund
Ethan Slater
Kaycee Smith
Ethan Smith
Mason Solberg
Blake Spence
Kayla Steinhorst
Robert Strott
Joshua Suty
Steven Swanbeck
Dylan Sweikert
Michael Sydiongco
Vincent Tang
Nicholas Tibma
Alex Tonner
Gregory Toumaian
Bettine Trippler
Apolo Vannavong
Haley Webbert
Keegan Willis
Steffany Yang
Mengjun Zhang
Luc Zwyssig

Spring 2021

BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Jacob Bercovich
Skylar Bogardus
Natalie Bowman
Nicole Brinkman
Donovan Brooks
Ian Burns
Noah Calvert
ERIC CHIO
Susie Cho
Kennedy Davis
Antonio DiMambro
Anjana Dissanayaka
Chris Dyson
Evan Ebesu
Julia Frediani
Andrew Harris
Cynthia Heinrich
Cassandra Hergenrader
Annika Igmen
Haley Jack
Allison Keyes
Kimi Kimura
John Lee
Allison Lundgren
Gloria Macnevin
Alea Martin
Victoria Miguel Rodrigues
Parker Miller
Jarrod Perez
Pedro Rosales Valenzuela
Ryland Rumer
Michael Se
Samantha Smith
Kirsche Stanton
Tanner Tito
Krystianne Vega
Brandon Velasquez
Connor Witherspoon

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Theresa Belleza
Collin Bilger
Alexander Bolt
Adam Camacho
Yingshi Feng
Alyssa Ferrer
Jacob Frizell
Trevor Gayer
Terin George
Bryce Gjersing
Jacob Gotcher
Pablo Izquierdo
Valentino Jaganjac
Thomas Kaps
Kristine Koh
Gerra Licup
Angela Lin
Molly McDonald
Stuart Mcelhany
Braden Norris
Ravi Obrien
Shivamkumar Patel
Anne Pomroy
Gabriela Quiles
Cole Russo
Jeremy Salcedo Lara
Laurel Sharpless
Skyler Thompson
Ty Townsend

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Jeremy Aleman
Kaylee Allen
Parker Allison
David Alvarez Godoy
Michael Blume
Emma Breeding
Alyvia Briscoe
Yingchen Cao
Juliana Capaul
Melissa Carr
Edwin Casildo Rios
Aqib Hossain Chowdhury
Milana Cimesa
Madison Clinger
Libby Elliott
Franchesca Fajardo
Tobista Fetwi
Jacob Fitzgerald
Alfredo Flores Garcia
Brian Flowers
Benjamin Gamer
Kaylie Greathouse
Payton Griffin
Anthony Gugliuzza
Nathan Hale
Jakob Hedger
Joshua Hindo
Carolyn Jones
Alec Kenner
Dezert Kiddoo
Adam Kovac
Alexis Kruljac
Steven Larkin
Benjamin Lederman
Emily Lescher
Kristin Linde
Eve Litman
Austin Lowe
Joseph Maier
Erin Margetts
Tyler Mcginley
Kevin Mcpartland
Jake McPhetridge
Jaqueline Medina
Arturo Medina
Janel Meldrum
Cameron Moore
Hayden Moore
Charlotte Moreland
Hunter Morris
Ian Neeley
Khoa Nguyen
matthew ofsthun
Katrina Peralta
Casey Pickett
Sergio Rodriguez
Allan Romero
Kyle Ryan
Shahme Sarwar
Paula Sawicka
Jordan Schroeder
Kylie Taketa
Taven Thomas
Nura Tung

Isabella Villafuerte
Stephen Waldvogel
Trevor Whitley
Matthew Wimberley
Ariahna Wolf
Megan Xin
Dylan Yoro
Sergio Zermeno

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

Julia Adamczyk
Lance Allred II
Keanu Aloua
Nick Alvarez
Nicholas Ang
Daniel Angres
Carl Antiado
Kennedy Anukam
Tristan Bailey
Brandon Banuelos
Andrew Beck
Daniel Beeston
Anthony Bennett
Gabriel Bermeo
Cyrille Bernabe
Kurtis Bertauche
Chase Bosman
Kyle Brainard
Jason Brown
Eloisa Burton
Adam Byron
Jeffrey Carson
Daniel Cerrillo Neri
Jonathan Chavarria
Bruce Choe
Gage Christensen
Aisha Ysabel Co
Sarah Cooper
Andrew Cooper
Autumn Cuellar
Lauren Davis
Jakob Delossantos
Gabrielle Desear
Fatmata Diallo
Jack Diamond
Korben DiArchangel
Alexis Diaz
Chris Diewtragulchai
Noah Doddridge
Michael Dorado
Diane Du
Eric Duong
Zachary Estreo
Justin Fan
Bryce Farley
Susan Fliegler
Marissa Floam
Landon Fox
Jared Freeman
Nancy Galvan
Ean Jacob Gayban
Aleyna Gilson
Dominic Ginter
Ryan Gorman
Christian Greenman
Mason Harlan
Daniel Hayden
Ryan Hoffman
Harrison Hong
Arber Hoxhalli
Jimson Huang
Sidney Inouye
Nikkolas Irwin
John Christian Jackson
Fate Jacobson
Matthew Jensen
Yi Jiang
Kyle Johnson
Erik Johnson
Jacquesne Jones
Nicolas Jones
Nasrin Juana
Spencer Kase Rohlfing
Timothy Kashi
Elizabeth Kish
Payton Knoch
Kyle Knotek
Jeau Labyorteaux
Wa Kit Lam
Evan Lancaster
Adam Landis
Aiden LaPierre
Logan Leavitt
Ryan Lee
Carmen Lee
Sherman Lee
Nathaniel Leslie-Rivas
Clifford Lewis
Jason Liang
James Looney
Chandler Lovett
Ethan Mahoney
Erik Marsh
Michael Martinelli
Alexander Mathew
Miles McDonald
Nathaniel Mcfadden
Abraham Meza
Jesus Montes De Oca
Garrett Moore
Allan Moreno
Colton Morley
Gabriel Mortensen
Aya Nakano
Yoonsung Nam
Aitor Narvarte
Matthew Page
Ethan Park
Alexandra Pasinski
Nicholas Perea-Pilant
Kealia Perrine
Jonathan Peters
Charles Pezeshki
Yifeng Qin
Sebastian Reel
Bryson Reese
Kyle Respicio
Clifford Richardson
Nicholas Rinehart
Ian Rinehart
Kurtis Rodrigue
Pedram Safaei
Hadriel Josh Saldua
Chad Saltzman
Matthew Santos
Austin Schrage

Yash Shah
Gage Shaw
Simon Shrestha
Cicelia Siu
Michael Stepzinski
Gunner Stone
Jazel Suguitan
Jayam Sutariya
Maxwell Synard
Adam Takahashi
Gabrielle Talavera
Grant Thompson
Andrew Tran
Alexis Tudor
Eric Valdez
Elvis Vong
Richard Wang
Aidan Ward
John Watson
Terra Williams
Andrew Wiltberger
Kyle Worrall
Wyatt Young
Mackenzie Zappe
Tal Shahar Zemach

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Hamzah Saleh M. Almajed
Jake Almaraz
Joshua Alvarado
Lorenzo Arvisu
Andrew Bechdolt
Skylar Bogardus
Jarrod Burke
Sara Calic
Jose Camarena
Ryan Carpenter
Susie Cho
James Condie
Jesus Cota Felix
Dylan Cox
Max Cryer
Joseph Dailey
Evan Daley
Raymond Dang
Al Francis De Vera
Al Francisco De Vera
Anjana Dissanayaka
Matthew Egan
Alexis Elquist
Benjamin Fritz
Tyler Garcia
Shane Grover
Marco Guerrero
Andrew Harris
Tristan Hegseth
Cynthia Heinrich
Lexie Johnson
Nicolas Jones
Tyler Kellar
Christoph Kemmelmeier
Jack Kuchler
Tifanny Laguna
Frankie Lai
Ian Lau
Christopher Livingston
Justin Lu
Wenny Lu
Chaeden Luebberke
Michael Martin
Jose Martinez
Jose Mendoza
Jose Mercado
Shan Zedrick Munoz
Abhay Naidu
Rhys Neary
Paolo Nipay
Tyler Nual
Disha Patel
susu pelger
Matthew Pendleton
Tadas Pranskevicius
Enoch Revis Butler
Matthew Rocha
Anthony Ross
Ryland Rumer
Samantha Smith
Jonathon Stauffer
Gage Stone
Patrick Tan
Andrew Thompson
Toven Tungul
Michael Williams

ENGINEERING PHYSICS

Tanner Miller
Trevor Thom

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

Taylor Adams
Parker Armbrust
Justin Boice
Aron Chan
Kei Cheng
Justin Clark
Michael Feuerstein
Savannah Hughes
Emily Anne Kinloch
Brandon Koyama
Vahina Li
Graydon Lynch
Cristina Munoz Robles
Valeria Nava
Wyatt Watson

MATERIALS SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

Sydney Fields
Alexander Goldman
Jonathan Gutierrez
Jake Kattelman
Janel Leung
Emily Litt
Ian Logan
Connor McPhail
Noah Meyer
Craig Moore
James Mudd
Zachary Premack
Harmony Werth
Zachary Wolff

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Aaron Adams
Kimberley Aguilar
Brett Ahlers
Matthew Albanese
Alemayehu Amede
Chadd Artaud
Julian Avalos
Jessica Avisado
Aaron Baker
Ramon Baluyut
Erick Bandala Sanchez
Mackenzie Barainca
Everett Brady
Tal Brauner
Gavin Broad
Juliana Brockman
Francis Budu-Manuel
Carter Callon
Bethany-Anne Calvert
Gabriel Camacho
Pedro Carmona Guerrero
Alissa Chavalithumrong
Isaac Chiu
Samin Chowdhury
Myles Clark
Jonathan Cook
Benjamin Cooke
Tomas Cordova Salcido
Ryan Coulter
Evan Doering
Adam Flaten
Joel Fleming
Ronald Flores Sanchez
Navid Forootan
Jack Froelich
Bo Fu
Garrett Furlong
Tyreis Gatson
Jonathan Gill
Robert Gonzalez
Harrison Griffin
Zachary Grow
Brandon Hager
Nicholas Hallas
Ryan Heaton
Matthew Heintzen
Christer Hendelberg
Joseph Hill
Paul Huh
Dylan Husted
Robert Hutton
Joshua Ingram
Connor Jordan
Leaf Kaboli
Pierce Kadlec
Brooks Karlik
Shannon Keegan
Noah Klein
Vance Kreutz
Logan Lane
Connor Larson
Joshua Lee
Kaitlin Leong
Kasey LeSourd
Carson Loosbrock
Lucas Marshall
Gryphon Matthies
Nicholas Mavis
Matthew McCarthy
Sean Merker
Gerald Miller
Giovanni Miranda
Garrett Moses
J Vincent Navarro
Matthew O'leary
Nitanshu Parashar
William Pelham
Michael Pence
Kenneth Pi
Kolton Potts
Erik Ramirez
Lily Raymond
David Reiner
Zachary Reuter
Michael Richards Ii
Porter Rittenhouse
Daniel Rodgers
Sunshine Rodriguez
Joaquin Rodriguez
Dylan Rusley
Grant Sandwina
Carlos Santos Ceja
Carson Sawchuk
Alexander Scherp
Robert Schieberl
Timothy Schoech
Jeffrey Segelstrom
Gary Shaner
Adam Sjolund
Ethan Slater
Kaycee Smith
Matthew Smith
Mason Solberg
Marcus Son
Trenton Sorge
Ian Stanko
James Stinson
Connor Strong
Robert Strott
Noah Sulzberg
Vera Summerhill
Reza Surjana
Steven Swanbeck
Michael Sydiongco
Zoe Taitano
Faith Teagarden
Scott Thomas
Nicholas Tibma
Keli Tokunaga
Gregory Toumaian
Kevin Vallely
Willem Van der Hoeven
Ahtziry Vasquez
Nathaniel VIctors
Tyler Waite
Sarahann Wallace
Jacob Warren
Haley Webbert
Landon Whiteley
Keegan Willis
Thomas Wimple
Chasen Wiseman
Trevor Woo
Joshua Wood
Benjamin Zelisse-Stewart
Luc Zwyssig

External scholarships, awards and honors

David Bombara

Graduate Dean's Merit Scholarship & NASA Space Technology Graduate Research Opportunities

Bethany-Anne Calvert

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Megan Higley

2021 Roy G. Post Scholarship

Tengfei Ma

Dean's Merit Scholarship and Graduate IM Access Grant

Elizabeth McKenna

Nevada Water Reuse Association Scholarship

Frank Pulciano

2021 Roy G. Post Scholarship

Md Hafizur Rahman

ASME Petroleum Division certificate

Alessandro Ralls

College of Business Beta Gamma Sigma Scholarship

William Roser

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Minguri Song

Air and Waste Management Scholarship

Scholarship Recipients

Donor-Funded Scholarships

Alfred F. Lee Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Nathaniel Aidan Vazquez

Amy & Mark Nichols Veteran Scholarship Endowment
Scott Daniel Jordan

Dr. James T. & M. Elizabeth Anderson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Eric Bertram Tompkins

Armstead Scholarship Endowment
Thaddaeus Lam

Atkins Civil Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Ryan Boog

Dr. Ted E. Batchman Endowed Scholarship
Ajith Joseph Mathew

Dr. Ted E. Batchman Endowed Scholarship
Chad T. Josim

Beavers Heavy Construction Endowed Scholarship
Payton Francis Griffin

Douglas Bevans Endowed Scholarship
Taylor Allan Saarem

BJG Graduate Scholarship in Structural Engineering Endowed
Theora Marie Janis

Black Eagle Consulting CE Endowed Scholarship
Wyatt Casey Philips

Professor Howard Blodgett Endowed Scholarship
Olivia Rose Dockery

Horace P. Boardman and Fredrick L. Bixby Quasi Scholarship
Reza Boushehri

Horace P. Boardman and Fredrick L. Bixby Quasi Scholarship
Seddigheh Hasanpour Estahbanati

Horace P. Boardman and Fredrick L. Bixby Quasi Scholarship
Kyle Christopher Ryan

Frank Bowdish Endowed Scholarship
Alyssa Pangilinan Ferrer

Frank O. Broili Scholarship Endowment
Kody Scott Kirby

H.M. Byars Civil Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Trevor Jacob Rackley

H.M. Byars Civil Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Michael Kevin Blume

Cecil Hardin Gay Endowed Scholarship
Patrick C. Tan

Zehra and Yunus Cengel Endowed Scholarship
Christopher William Collum

CFA Endowed Scholarship
Kyle Christopher Ryan

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Harmony Samantha Werth

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Cassandra J. Hergenrader

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Taylor Allan Saarem

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Eric Bertram Tompkins

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Jay Cole Rieckers

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Connor J. Strong

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Nicholas Hugo Ward

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Dylan Sweikert

Charles H. Clipper & Cecil J. Clipper Engineering Endowed Scholarship #3
Brennan Joseph Peterman

Charles Coe Family Endowed Scholarship
Donald Eugene Bailie

Chuck Yeager/ASCE Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship
Joshua Anthony Luers

Charles Chun Endowed Scholarship
Lexie Johnson

Class of 1950 Civil Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Mikayla Rose Shults

Molly D. Close Endowed Scholarship for the College of Engineering
Erin Elizabeth Marden

Molly D. Close Endowed Scholarship for the College of Engineering
Abigail Anne Felch

Charles Elmer Clough Scholarship Endowment
Eric John Piepmeier

Col. Daniel M Harvey Memorial Endowed
Allison Stubberud

Col. Daniel M Harvey Memorial Endowed
Marco A. Guerrero

Contri Construction Endowed Scholarship
Alfredo Flores Garcia

Contri Construction Endowed Scholarship
Thomas Berg Kaps

Contri Construction Endowed Scholarship
Jonathan Albert Cook

Contri Construction Endowed Scholarship
Reza Boushehri

Contri Construction Endowed Scholarship
Bethany-Anne Dorthy Calvert

Coulter Foundation Scholarship
Jacob Thomas Schlittenhart

Dara Security Annual Scholarship
Daniel C. Hall

Robert C. Davey Endowed Scholarship
Allison Stubberud

Robert C. Davey Endowed Scholarship
Branden Charles Geary

Robert C. Davey Endowed Scholarship
Ian C. Van Rensselaer

Andrea E DeSantis Engineering Scholarship
Libby Lee Elliott

E.W. McKenzie Foundation Scholarship
Isabella Villafuerte

Mike Evasovic Scholarship Endowed in Civil Engineering
Isabella Villafuerte

Stuart Feigin Engineering Scholarship
Chaeden Stephen Luebberke

Forbes and Dunagan, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Robert Owen Bush

Fordham Family Civil Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Brandon Breen Chico

Employees of GE Energy Bently Nevada Corp. Annual Scholarship in Engineering
Alexis Renee Tudor

Employees of GE Energy Bently Nevada Corp. Annual Scholarship in Engineering
Elizabeth Etienne Kish

George and Kitti Butler ENVE Endowed Scholarship
Brandon Ken Koyama

George M. & Ronald M. Basta Scholarship Endowment in Engineering
Amanda Eileen Knowles

George M. & Ronald M. Basta Scholarship Endowment in Engineering
Branden Charles Geary

George M. & Ronald M. Basta Scholarship Endowment in Engineering
Tyler William Waite

Granite Construction Endowed Scholarship
Ryan Allan Mitlyng

Mrs. Carl Otto Herz Scholarship Endowment
Cole Alan Cryer

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Max Patterson Cryer

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Lorenzo Arvisu

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Kody Scott Kirby

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Raymond Dang

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Tyler Anthony Nual

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
susu jane pelger

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Samantha Smith

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Tristan Alexander Hegseth

Ralph E. and Rose A. Hoeper Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
James M. Condie

Richard Holmes Family Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Casey Frances Pickett

Joe W Howard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Steven James Larkin

IGT Scholarship for Computer Science and Engineering
Michael John Martinelli

Indra & Yudh Vir Rajput Endowed Graduate Student Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Hesham Mohamed Ahmed Yamani

Edna K. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Trevor Ray Whitley

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Joshua Aaron Dahl

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Kevin M. Gundlach

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Jared Ryan Freeman

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Zachery Noah Wiles

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Kennedy C. Anukam

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Dana Michelle Conley

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Kealia Salanio Perrine

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Michael John Martinelli

Thomas (Tom) A. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Alexander Evan Westre

Jim Gilbert Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Lexie Johnson

Honor S. and Max L. Jones Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Kulson Lars Noraas

Denny Jones Material Science Endowed Scholarship
Keith Anthony Combs

L. David Kiley Endowed Scholarship for the College of Engineering
Austin Tyler Primack

Clark Knauss Endowed Scholarship
Theora Marie Janis

Michael S. Koizumi Endowed Scholarship
Anthony Jess Nicholson

Michael S. Koizumi Endowed Scholarship
Douglas John Reese

Peter A. Krenkel Endowed Scholarship in Environmental Engineering
Angelica B. Lacroix

Krump Construction Endowed Scholarship
Omar Alejandro Carrillo

Krump Construction Endowed Scholarship
Brennan C. Galvin

Krump Construction Endowed Scholarship
Mael Louis Chevrolet

Lillian Snyder Scholarship Endowment
Zachary Michael Estreito

Lumos & Associates Endowed Scholarship
Allan Joseph Dela Cruz Romero

M. Saiid Saiidi Endowed Scholarship
Seddigheh Hasanpour Estahbanati

Robert B. Mckee Jr. Endowed Mechanical Engineering
Zoie Harmer

James Norman & Miriam Isabel McKenzie Endowed Scholarship
Alexander Evan Westre

Millard G. Reed Endowed Scholarship
Seddigheh Hasanpour Estahbanati

Ned R. Morehouse Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Pendleton

Ned R. Morehouse Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Nicholas Hugo Ward

National Society of Professional Engineers Endowed Scholarship
Nathan James Wahlstrom

Nevada Gold Mines Scholarship, Chemical Engineering
Briana Jean Somma

Newfields Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Dylan Josiah Yoro

Northern Nevada Chapter ASHRAE Scholarship
Nathan L. Hernandez

Parmelee Family Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Zoie Harmer

Patrick A. Piling Ph.D. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dylan Josiah Yoro

Patrick A. Piling Ph.D. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Oscar Adrian Chavira

Scoffield Memorial Civil Engineering Endowment
Sophia Stephanie Lynn Waite

Raymond E. Williams Civil Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Derek Albert Stuber

Rebati Misra Endowed Scholarship in Materials Science and Engineering
Abbey Marie Hageman

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Trace Deyo Larson

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Dan Liu

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Ryan Dahan

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Ethan Hincapie

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Francisco Guardado Saucedo

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Leaf Oliver Ocean Kaboli

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Connor Brenton Jordan

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Shannon Elizabeth Keegan

Nell J. Redfield Foundation Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Victor Eleno Guzman

Richard Hellman Scholarship Endowment
Alexander Evan Westre

Richard Hellman Scholarship Endowment
Paul P. Remneff

Richard P. Bryan and John R. Bryan Scholarship Endowment in Engineering
Paul P. Remneff

Robert L. Helms Scholarship Endowed for Civil and Environmental
Libby Lee Elliott

Roesler Family Endowed Scholarship
Mason Lawley

Rolan and Rachel Mead Scholarship
Dorsey Owen Naveran

Royal D. Hartung Industrial Education Scholarship Endowment
Taylor Thomas Morton

Saber Abdel-Ghafer Scholarship Endowment
Reza Boushehri

Irving Jesse Sandorf Electrical Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Christopher Livingston

George Shaw Scholarship
Catherine Elizabeth Dunagan

J. Dietrich Stroeh Endowed Scholarship in Civil and Environmental Engineering
Heath Ryan Pate

Michael Paul Taormina Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jeremy Ezequiel Aleman

Robert P. & Barbara A. Thimot Endowed Scholarship Engineering
Eric John Piepmeier

Joseph C. Trinastic Endowed Scholarship
Andrew Watson Burdalski

Joseph C. Trinastic Endowed Scholarship
Stuart Mcelhany

Joseph C. Trinastic Endowed Scholarship
Alyssa Pangilinan Ferrer

Joseph C. Trinastic Endowed Scholarship
Cole Domenic Russo

Joseph C. Trinastic Endowed Scholarship
Bryce Michael Gjersing

William Walbridge Endowed Scholarship for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Engineering
Tanner James Billiu

William Walbridge Endowed Scholarship for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Engineering
Wesley Banghart

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
Lindsay G. Marsh

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
Tyson Hunter Curran

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
Alisa Katherine Prary

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
Jacob Thomas Schlittenhart

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
Savannah Hughes

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Electrical Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Richard Tyler Barberie

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Electrical Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Kamren Ocampo

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Electrical Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Patrick C. Tan

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Electrical Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Chaeden Stephen Luebberke

Wilbur R. & Mary A. Wallace Environmental Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Tyson Hunter Curran

Wayne D. Trewhitt Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Wyatt Taylor Watson

Wedco, Inc. Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Jacob Gary Gosz

Wilkinson Family Selco Endowed Scholarship
Tyreis Mikale Gatson

William F. & Nadine M. Pillsbury Engineering Endowed Graduate Fellowship
Theora Marie Janis

William F. & Nadine M. Pillsbury Engineering Endowed Graduate Fellowship
Kaylie Marie Greathouse

William F. & Nadine M. Pillsbury Engineering Endowed Graduate Fellowship
Oscar Adrian Chavira

William H. Shewan Scholarship
Allan Joseph Dela Cruz Romero

William R. and Adrienne B. Davidson Annual Scholarship in Engineering
Vance Kreutz

Wishart Family Endowed Scholarship
Kaycee Rae Smith

Wishart Family Endowed Scholarship
Kirsche Lucy Stanton

Women in Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Grace Amelia Bryan

National Science Foundation CREATE Scholarship Recipients

Antoinette Rose Adduchio

Antonio Lang

Brennan C. Galvin

Chad Nitzan Sherf

Connor Brenton Jordan

Dan Liu

Daniela G. Castorena

Ethan Hincapie

Franchesca Joey Fajardo

Francisco Guardado Saucedo

Grace Amelia Bryan

Jacob Gary Gosz

Jonathan Albert Cook

Kalia Clark

Leaf Oliver Ocean Kaboli

Madelyn Shea Klupfell

Mael Louis Chevrolet

Mara Lee

Nathan James Wahlstrom

Nicholas Patrick Ryan

Omar Alejandro Carrillo

Ryan Dahan

Ryan David Vera

Shannon Elizabeth Keegan

Tara Nollaig Hartman

Theodore Alexander Roy

Thomas Berg Kaps

Trace Deyo Larson

Victor Eleno Guzman

Yeamin Chowdhury

College of Engineering Differential Fee Scholarship recipients

Aaron Fox Baker

Abraham Meza

Adam Tyler Cassell

Adrian Francis Grimaud

Adrian Ortiz

Aimee Elizabeth Dewan

Alea Martin

Alessandro Mauricio Ralls

Alex K. Tang

Alexander S. Goldman

Alexis Renee Tudor

Alyssa Marie Rodriguez

Alyssa Pangilinan Ferrer

Alyvia L. Briscoe

Amanda Lee

Andy Taiga Miyano

Andy Y. Alarcon Bojorquez

Anthony August Tolosano

Anthony Joseph Gugliuzza

Aqib Hossain Chowdhury

Ariahna Rose Wolf

Aron Hsien Chan

Autumn Elizabeth Cuellar

Aya Nakano

Ben Jeremiah Hull

Bethany-Anne Dorthy Calvert

Brady Wilder Flynn Blundell

Brandon Breen Chico

Brandon Joel Velasquez

Brandon Matthew Banuelos

Brennan Joseph Peterman

Brian Koh

Briana Jean Somma

Brianna Marie Blain-Castelli

Brooke Lanier

Brooks Andrew Karlik

Bryce Michael Gjersing

Caleb Jeffrey Gail

Cameron Adam Marx

Cardayell Morgan

Carlos Dye, II

Carlos Santos Ceja

Carson Loosbrock

Carson McCaffrey Wagner

Casey Frances Pickett

Catherine Elizabeth Dunagan

Chaeden Stephen Luebberke

Chance Kenneth Harrison

Chandler Ryan De Leon

Chris Diewtragulchai

Christian Alan Michael Paguirigan Ramos

Christian Michael Greenman

Christopher J. Lewis

Christopher Michael Parks

Cole Anthony Lewis

Conner Everett Fissell

Connor Mortara Larson

Connor Quinn McPhail

Cory D. Starks

Craig Stephen Moe

Craig William Moore

Crystal Abegaile Atoz

Dallas Evans

Dalton Hunter Tracy

Daniel C. Hall

Daniel James Beeston

Daniel James Mullins

Daniel Kalderon

Daniela Guadalupe Saldate

Danielle Marie DeCapito

David Paul Bombara, JR

Delia E. Stevenson

Derek Albert Stuber

Donald Eugene Bailie

Douglas John Reese

Dylan Cox

Dylan Josiah Yoro

Dylan Sang Jun So Viloria

Dylan Scott Obrochta

Emily Noel Lescher

Emily Rose Litt

Enoch J. Revis Butler

Eric John Piepmeier

Ernesto R. Bernardo

Eryl Obediah Kenner

Ethan Michael Mahoney

Ethan Rowdy Slater

Everett Matthew Brady

Gabriel Manuel Bermeo

Gabriela Quiles

Gabrielle Cuento Talavera

Gage Christensen

Garrett Scott Moses

Garrett Stephen Moore

Gary R. Shaner

Grant William Sandwina

Guillermo Ramirez

Gustavo Enrique Ortiz Aguilar

Haley Alexis Warneke

Harrison Beckwith Griffin

Harrison Duc Hong

Henry Aguilar-Garcia

Henry Liam Dalton

Heriberto Martinez

Herman Singh Hira

Hilal Adem

Ilonna Breeze Biondo

Jack Griffin

Jacob Borden Bercovich

Jacob Thomas Schlittenhart

Janel Chi Yiu Leung

Janel Nichole Meldrum

Jason Erik Fox

Jason Patrick Woster

Jeffrey Segelstrom

Jeron Whitehead

Jerren Mahalia Bailey

Jessica Ingrid Avisado

Jezra Cash Frazee

Joaquin Rodriguez

John Alvin Barwig

Jonathan Albert Cook

Jonathan Allen Damon

Jonathan R. Shopes

Jordan Ray Humes

Jose Armando Camarena

Jose Mercado

Josh Olin Thompson

Joshua Chang

Joshua E. Vernaz

Joshua Kelly Alvarado

Joshua Lim Insorio

Julian Alexander Avalos

Juliana Francesca Brockman

Justin K. Lu

Kamren Ocampo

Katherine Reberta Rose Delno

Kayla J. Hui

Kayla Nicole Garin

Kaylie Marie Greathouse

Keegan Thomas Willis

Keenan O'Neill

Kelly Tay

Kenneth Jonanthan Pi

Kimberley Arlene Aguilar

Kobi Draper

Kulson Lars Noraas

Landon Evan Fox

Lily An Zao Raymond

Lindsay G. Marsh

Logan Grey Beers

Logan Michael Schiller

Lyssandra Yasmine Barron Aguirre

Mackenzie Zappe

Maddison Hicks-Kuskie

Manuel Alejandro Moya

Mason Lawley

Matthew Armon Alighchi

Matthew David Albanese

Matthew Davis Montez

Matthew Lyman Page

Matthew Pendleton

Matthew Ryan Rocha

Max Patterson Cryer

Melissa Lee Carr

Michael Alexander Wang

Michael Deng

Michael Kevin Blume

Michael Patrick Stepzinski

Nathan Sang Woo

Nathaniel Aidan Vazquez

Nathaniel James Mcfadden

Nathaniel Pierce Rose

Nicholas Sebastian Perea-Pilant

Noah Kristopher Wong

Noah Tallon Meyer

Orlando Carrillo-Ceja

Oscar Adrian Chavira

Owen Christopher Wurgler

Parker Vivienne Allison

Patrick C. Tan

Paul P. Remneff

Payton Francis Griffin

Payton Jon Knoch

Philip Leigh Hensley

Raul Lopez-Camarena

Richard Luo

Richard Tyler Barberie

Robert Samuel Hutton

Rodolfo Alfaro-Carcoba

Ryan Alexander Steele

Samin Chowdhury

Savannah Hughes

Scott Daniel Jordan

Sean Patrick Merker

Sergio Cesar Rodriguez

Shaelyn D. Hammargren

Shan Zedrick Carter Munoz

Shawn Kevin Ray

Skylar Michelle Glock

Skylar Tatianna Bogardus

Skyler Thompson

Sophia Stephanie Lynn Waite

Steffany Yang

Tal Patrick Brauner

Taylor Morgan Boyd

Taylor Ryan Miller

Thomas Simcox

Timothy Andrew Schoech

Toby Michael Sturgeon

Trevor Emilio Gayer

Trevor Jacob Rackley

Trevor Ray Whitley

Tristan Alexander Hegseth

Tyler Conrad Garcia

Tyler William Waite

Tyson Hunter Curran

Vance Kreutz

Vincent M. LaFe

Wenny Lu

William Theodore Pelham

William Yu

Zoie Harmer