skip to main content

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Note: This schedule can be sorted. Click the column headers to sort by each category.  Need help finding where your SI Sessions are held?  Use these maps to navigate campus. 

Supplemental Instruction is only for Fall & Spring semesters. Check back the second week of the semester for Fall SI schedule.

ClassInstructorSI LeaderDayTimeLocation
ACC 201.1001 Marcus Brooks Nathaniel Hughes Sunday 12pm-12:50pm AB 210
ACC 201.1001 Marcus Brooks Nathaniel Hughes Wednesday 7pm-7:50pm AB 210
ACC 201.1001 Marcus Brooks Nathaniel Hughes Thursday 10am-10:50am WRB 2025
ACC 201.1001 Marcus Brooks Nathaniel Hughes Friday 10am-10:50am EJCH 240J
ACC 201.1004 Mark Jackson Kenneth Bayless Monday 12pm-12:50pm LP 300
ACC 201.1004 Mark Jackson Kenneth Bayless Tuesday 6pm-6:50pm OB 101
ACC 201.1004 Mark Jackson Kenneth Bayless Wednesday 12pm-12:50pm LP 300
ACC 201.1004 Mark Jackson Kenneth Bayless Friday 12pm-12:50pm LP 300
ACC 202 Jessica Weber Aaina Sharma Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm LRC 204
ACC 202 Jessica Weber Aaina Sharma Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 216
ACC 202 Jessica Weber Aaina Sharma Thursday 4pm-4:50pm WRB 4063
ACC 202 Jessica Weber Aaina Sharma Friday 12pm-12:50pm EJCH 240K
ACC 401 Mark Jackson Timothy Mallon Sunday 1pm-1:50pm AB 206
ACC 401 Mark Jackson Timothy Mallon Tuesday 7pm-7:50pm WRB 2008
ACC 401 Mark Jackson Timothy Mallon Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm FH 107
ACC 401 Mark Jackson Timothy Mallon Friday 11am-11:50am WRB 2008
ANTH 101.1003 Louis Forline Rosalie Mahler Monday 12pm-12:50pm PE 205
ANTH 101.1003 Louis Forline Rosalie Mahler Tuesday 10am-10:50am SEM 344
ANTH 101.1003 Louis Forline Rosalie Mahler Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm LP 105
ANTH 101.1003 Louis Forline Rosalie Mahler Thursday 10am-10:50am MSS 125
CEE/ME 241 Ann-Marie Vollstedt Gabrielle Palazzolo Monday 3pm-3:50pm EJCH 240M
CEE/ME 241 Ann-Marie Vollstedt Gabrielle Palazzolo Wednesday 12pm-12:50pm PE 205
CEE/ME 241 Ann-Marie Vollstedt Gabrielle Palazzolo Thursday 2pm-2:50pm LME 315
CEE/ME 241 Ann-Marie Vollstedt Gabrielle Palazzolo Friday 1pm-1:50pm EJCH 240M
CHEM 121A.1001 Jocelyn Lanorio Shawn Thomas Sunday 11am-11:50am AB 206
CHEM 121A.1001 Jocelyn Lanorio Shawn Thomas Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm WRB 2006
CHEM 121A.1001 Jocelyn Lanorio Shawn Thomas Wednesday 6pm-6:50pm OB 202
CHEM 121A.1001 Jocelyn Lanorio Shawn Thomas Thursday 11am-11:50am MSS 233
CHEM 121A.1002 Mario Alpuche Aviles Cameron Berg Monday 12pm-12:50pm MS 227
CHEM 121A.1002 Mario Alpuche Aviles Cameron Berg Tuesday 3pm-3:50pm WRB 4050
CHEM 121A.1002 Mario Alpuche Aviles Cameron Berg Thursday 11am-11:50am PE 101
CHEM 121A.1002 Mario Alpuche Aviles Cameron Berg Friday 1pm-1:50pm MS 227
CHEM 121A.1003 Jeffrey Brasel Lauren Dabb Sunday 5pm-5:50pm AB 206
CHEM 121A.1003 Jeffrey Brasel Lauren Dabb Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm EJCH 240L
CHEM 121A.1003 Jeffrey Brasel Lauren Dabb Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm FH 219
CHEM 121A.1003 Jeffrey Brasel Lauren Dabb Thursday 7pm-7:50pm EJCH 240J
CHEM 121A.1004 Lyndsay Munro McKenna Cortez Monday 4pm-4:50pm PE 205
CHEM 121A.1004 Lyndsay Munro McKenna Cortez Tuesday 10am-10:50am WRB 2025
CHEM 121A.1004 Lyndsay Munro McKenna Cortez Wednesday 2pm-2:50pm PE 208
CHEM 121A.1004 Lyndsay Munro McKenna Cortez Thursday 6pm-6:50pm PE 205
CHEM 122A.1001 Suman Parajuli Vassil Gurov Monday 9am-9:50am EJCH 240M
CHEM 122A.1001 Suman Parajuli Vassil Gurov Monday 4pm-4:50pm OB 101
CHEM 122A.1001 Suman Parajuli Vassil Gurov Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm WRB 2020
CHEM 122A.1001 Suman Parajuli Vassil Gurov Friday 9am-9:50am FH 19
CHEM 122A.1002 Suman Parajuli Candace Peacock Sunday 2pm-2:50pm AB 206
CHEM 122A.1002 Suman Parajuli Candace Peacock Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm LMR 355
CHEM 122A.1002 Suman Parajuli Candace Peacock Thursday 1pm-1:50pm OB 101
CHEM 122A.1002 Suman Parajuli Candace Peacock Friday 10am-10:50am EJCH 240M
CHEM 201 Sergey Varganov Daniela Tapia Sunday 3pm-3:50pm AB 206
CHEM 201 Sergey Varganov Daniela Tapia Tuesday 5pm-5:50pm OB 101
CHEM 201 Sergey Varganov Daniela Tapia Thursday 11am-11:50am LMR 253
CHEM 201 Sergey Varganov Daniela Tapia Thursday 4pm-4:50pm EJCH 240K
CHEM 220A.1001 Sarah Cummings Jenn Reynolds-Strange Sunday 2pm-2:50pm AB 107
CHEM 220A.1001 Sarah Cummings Jenn Reynolds-Strange Monday 9am-9:50am WRB 4063
CHEM 220A.1001 Sarah Cummings Jenn Reynolds-Strange Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm CFA 153
CHEM 220A.1001 Sarah Cummings Jenn Reynolds-Strange Friday 12pm-12:50pm AB 206
CHEM 220A.1002 Jocelyn Lanorio Arran Rumbaugh Sunday 4pm-4:50pm AB 206
CHEM 220A.1002 Jocelyn Lanorio Arran Rumbaugh Tuesday 11am-11:50am CFA 152
CHEM 220A.1002 Jocelyn Lanorio Arran Rumbaugh Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm LMR 353
CHEM 220A.1002 Jocelyn Lanorio Arran Rumbaugh Thursday 4pm-4:50pm WRB 2025
CHEM 341.1001 Christopher Jeffrey Jasmine Trinh Sunday 2pm-2:50pm AB 210
CHEM 341.1001 Christopher Jeffrey Jasmine Trinh Monday 4pm-4:50pm EJCH 202
CHEM 341.1001 Christopher Jeffrey Jasmine Trinh Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm LP 104
CHEM 341.1001 Christopher Jeffrey Jasmine Trinh Friday 10am-10:50am EJCH 266
CHEM 341.1002 Robert Sheridan Coryna Samon Sunday 3pm-3:50pm AB 107
CHEM 341.1002 Robert Sheridan Coryna Samon Monday 5pm-5:50pm WRB 4063
CHEM 341.1002 Robert Sheridan Coryna Samon Thursday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 242
CHEM 341.1002 Robert Sheridan Coryna Samon Friday 11am-11:50am EJCH 240M
CHEM 342.1001 Yiftah Tal Gan Courtney Basrai Monday 4pm-4:50pm CFA 152
CHEM 342.1001 Yiftah Tal Gan Courtney Basrai Tuesday 12pm-12:50pm LMR 253
CHEM 342.1001 Yiftah Tal Gan Courtney Basrai Wednesday 8am-8:50am WRB 4063
CHEM 342.1001 Yiftah Tal Gan Courtney Basrai Thursday 4pm-4:50pm CFA 152
CS 202 Nancy Latourrette Joshua Volkmar Monday 6pm-8pm ECC
CS 202 Nancy Latourrette Joshua Volkmar Tuesday 6pm-8pm ECC
ENGR 360 Chuck Coronella Brandon Lopez Sunday 10am-10:50am AB 206
ENGR 360 Chuck Coronella Brandon Lopez Monday 4pm-4:50pm AB 210
ENGR 360 Chuck Coronella Brandon Lopez Tuesday 3pm-3:50pm CB 111
ENGR 360 Chuck Coronella Brandon Lopez Thursday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 100
MATH 176 Charlie Nazemian Adrianna White Sunday 1pm-1:50pm AB 107
MATH 176 Charlie Nazemian Adrianna White Monday 10am-10:50am WRB 2007
MATH 176 Charlie Nazemian Adrianna White Monday 6pm-6:50pm WRB 4063
MATH 176 Charlie Nazemian Adrianna White Wednesday 10am-10:50am WRB 2007
ME 242 Eric Wang Tony Jaquez-Moreno Monday 1pm-1:50pm OB 101
ME 242 Eric Wang Tony Jaquez-Moreno Tuesday 6pm-6:50pm MSS 101
ME 242 Eric Wang Petr Colwell Wednesday 11am-11:50am AB 209
ME 242 Eric Wang Petr Colwell Friday 11am-11:50am FH 18
ME/CHE 311 Amber Broch Andrew Huie Sunday 1pm-1:50pm AB 210
ME/CHE 311 Amber Broch Andrew Huie Monday 5pm-5:50pm OB 101
ME/CHE 311 Amber Broch Andrew Huie Tuesday 3pm-3:50pm WRB 4051
ME/CHE 311 Amber Broch Andrew Huie Thursday 1pm-1:50pm WRB 4050
PHIL 202 Christopher Williams Holly Scala Monday 1pm-1:50pm SEM 347
PHIL 202 Christopher Williams Holly Scala Wednesday 1pm-1:50pm WRB 3005
PHIL 202 Christopher Williams Holly Scala Wednesday 6pm-6:50pm OB 101
PHIL 202 Christopher Williams Holly Scala Thursday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 241
PHYS 151 Melodi Rodrigue Samantha Galvan Monday 11am-11:50am MSS 233
PHYS 151 Melodi Rodrigue Samantha Galvan Monday 2pm-2:50pm OB 101
PHYS 151 Melodi Rodrigue Samantha Galvan Wednesday 2pm-2:50pm OB 101
PHYS 151 Melodi Rodrigue Samantha Galvan Friday 9am-9:50am FH 18
PHYS 152 Paul Neill Timothy McEntire Monday 1pm-1:50pm EJCH 240L
PHYS 152 Paul Neill Timothy McEntire Wednesday 2pm-2:50pm MS 324
PHYS 152 Paul Neill Timothy McEntire Thursday 10am-10:50am LMR 353
PHYS 152 Paul Neill Timothy McEntire Thursday 12pm-12:50pm LMR 253
SOC 101.1003 Cheryl Maes Crystal Herrera Monday 4pm-4:50pm WRB 4051
SOC 101.1003 Cheryl Maes Crystal Herrera Wednesday 12pm-12:50pm PE 208
SOC 101.1003 Cheryl Maes Crystal Herrera Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm LMR 253
SOC 101.1003 Cheryl Maes Crystal Herrera Friday 12pm-12:50pm WRB 4051

Take the next step...