skip to main content

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Note: This schedule can be sorted. Click the column headers to sort by each category.  Need help finding where your SI Sessions are held?  Use these maps to navigate campus. 

Supplemental Instruction is only for Fall & Spring semesters. Here is the schedule for the Spring 2016 SI schedule.

ClassSI LeaderInstructorDayTimeLocation
ACC 201.1001 Kenneth Bayless Marcus Brooks Monday 12pm-12:50pm AB 212
ACC 201.1001 Kenneth Bayless Marcus Brooks Monday 7pm-7:50pm AB 201
ACC 201.1001 Kenneth Bayless Marcus Brooks Wednesday 12pm-12:50pm AB 209
ACC 201.1001 Kenneth Bayless Marcus Brooks Thursday 7pm-7:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
ACC 201.1002 Milan Mehta Mark Jackson Monday 2pm-2:50pm MS 227
ACC 201.1002 Milan Mehta Mark Jackson Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm CFA 152
ACC 201.1002 Milan Mehta Mark Jackson Friday 2pm-2:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
ACC 201.1002 Milan Mehta Mark Jackson Sunday 3pm-3:50pm AB 210
ACC 202 Nathan Ginn Jessica Weber Monday 11am-11:50am AB 202
ACC 202 Nathan Ginn Jessica Weber Monday 3pm-3:50pm MS 227
ACC 202 Nathan Ginn Jessica Weber Tuesday 7pm-7:50pm AB 212
ACC 202 Nathan Ginn Jessica Weber Wednesday 3pm-3:50pm EJCH 238
ACC 401 Timothy Mallon Mark Jackson Tuesday 7pm-7:50pm AB 210
ACC 401 Timothy Mallon Mark Jackson Wednesday 6pm-6:50pm AB 210
ACC 401 Timothy Mallon Mark Jackson Thursday 9am-9:50am AB 634
ACC 401 Timothy Mallon Mark Jackson Friday 2pm-2:50pm AB 212
CEE/ME 241 Raul Leon Ann-Marie Vollstedt Monday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 100
CEE/ME 241 Raul Leon Ann-Marie Vollstedt Tuesday 6pm-6:50pm FH 231
CEE/ME 241 Raul Leon Ann-Marie Vollstedt Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm FH 227
CEE/ME 241 Raul Leon Ann-Marie Vollstedt Thursday 6pm-6:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1001 Julian Phan Jocelyn Lanorio Monday 4pm-4:50pm LLC 143
CHEM 121A.1001 Julian Phan Jocelyn Lanorio Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1001 Julian Phan Jocelyn Lanorio Wednesday 5pm-5:50pm LLC 143
CHEM 121A.1001 Julian Phan Jocelyn Lanorio Sunday 1pm-1:50pm AB 212
CHEM 121A.1002 McKenna Cortez Vincent Catalano Tuesday 7pm-7:50pm LP 300
CHEM 121A.1002 McKenna Cortez Vincent Catalano Wednesday 5pm-5:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1002 McKenna Cortez Vincent Catalano Thursday 7pm-7:50pm LP 300
CHEM 121A.1002 McKenna Cortez Vincent Catalano Friday 1pm-1:50pm EJCH 266
CHEM 121A.1003 Jasmine Trinh Craig Dodson Tuesday 6pm-6:50pm EJCH 240K
CHEM 121A.1003 Jasmine Trinh Craig Dodson Wednesday 1pm-1:50pm FA 253
CHEM 121A.1003 Jasmine Trinh Craig Dodson Thursday 2pm-2:50pm FA 253
CHEM 121A.1003 Jasmine Trinh Craig Dodson Friday 10am-10:50am EJCH 240J
CHEM 121A.1004 Lauren Dabb Jeffrey Brasel Monday 5pm-5:50pm LME 315
CHEM 121A.1004 Lauren Dabb Jeffrey Brasel Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm LLC 144
CHEM 121A.1004 Lauren Dabb Jeffrey Brasel Thursday 4pm-4:50pm EJCH 240M
CHEM 121A.1004 Lauren Dabb Jeffrey Brasel Sunday 3pm-3:50pm AB 213
CHEM 121A.1005 Brianna Peacock Jeffrey Brasel Tuesday 9am-9:50am PE 208
CHEM 121A.1005 Brianna Peacock Jeffrey Brasel Wednesday 3pm-3:50pm MS 227
CHEM 121A.1005 Brianna Peacock Jeffrey Brasel Friday 2pm-2:50pm LP 300
CHEM 121A.1005 Brianna Peacock Jeffrey Brasel Sunday 1pm-1:50pm AB 213
CHEM 121A.1006 Alejandra Espinoza Jeffrey Brasel Monday 4pm-4:50pm PE 104
CHEM 121A.1006 Alejandra Espinoza Jeffrey Brasel Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm PE 205
CHEM 121A.1006 Alejandra Espinoza Jeffrey Brasel Friday 3pm-3:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 121A.1006 Alejandra Espinoza Jeffrey Brasel Sunday 4pm-4:50pm AB 212
CHEM 122A.1001 Vassil Gurov Suman Parajuli Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm LLC 143
CHEM 122A.1001 Vassil Gurov Suman Parajuli Wednesday 10am-10:50am LLC 144
CHEM 122A.1001 Vassil Gurov Suman Parajuli Thursday 1pm-1:50pm LLC 143
CHEM 122A.1001 Vassil Gurov Suman Parajuli Friday 10am-10:50am PE 205
CHEM 122A.1002 Renae Ballin Suman Parajuli Thursday 2pm-2:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 122A.1002 Renae Ballin Suman Parajuli Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm OB 101
CHEM 122A.1002 Renae Ballin Suman Parajuli Friday 2pm-2:50pm FH 227
CHEM 122A.1002 Renae Ballin Suman Parajuli Sunday 2pm-2:50pm AB 212
CHEM 202 Daniela Tapia Jocelyn Lanorio Tuesday 6pm-6:50pm FH 129
CHEM 202 Daniela Tapia Jocelyn Lanorio Thursday 10am-10:50am PE 208
CHEM 202 Daniela Tapia Jocelyn Lanorio Friday 2pm-2:50pm EJCH 240K
CHEM 202 Daniela Tapia Jocelyn Lanorio Sunday 2pm-2:50pm AB 213
CHEM 220A Arran Rumbaugh Sarah Cummings Monday 11am-11:50am EJCH 240J
CHEM 220A Arran Rumbaugh Sarah Cummings Wednesday 11am-11:50am EJCH 240J
CHEM 220A Arran Rumbaugh Sarah Cummings Thursday 12pm-12:50pm FH 219
CHEM 220A Arran Rumbaugh Sarah Cummings Sunday 2pm-2:50pm AB 202
CHEM 341 Candace Peacock Yiftah Tal Gan Tuesday 10am-10:50am PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341 Candace Peacock Yiftah Tal Gan Wednesday 10am-10:50am PE 205
CHEM 341 Candace Peacock Yiftah Tal Gan Thursday 1pm-1:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 341 Candace Peacock Yiftah Tal Gan Sunday 12pm-12:50pm AB 212
CHEM 342.1001 Sam Samon Wesley Chalifoux Monday 1pm-1:50pm PE 208
CHEM 342.1001 Sam Samon Wesley Chalifoux Monday 6pm-6:50pm EJCH 240J
CHEM 342.1001 Sam Samon Wesley Chalifoux Tuesday 6pm-6:50pm LLC 144
CHEM 342.1001 Sam Samon Wesley Chalifoux Wednesday 2pm-2:50pm LLC 142
CHEM 342.1002 Jenni McCracken Robert Sheridan Monday 1pm-1:50pm WRB 3004
CHEM 342.1002 Jenni McCracken Robert Sheridan Tuesday 3pm-3:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
CHEM 342.1002 Jenni McCracken Robert Sheridan Thursday 4pm-4:50pm FH 219
CHEM 342.1002 Jenni McCracken Robert Sheridan Friday 10am-10:50am EJCH 240M
CS 202 Joshua Volkmar Nancy Latourrette Monday 7pm-9pm SEM 321
CS 202 Joshua Volkmar Nancy Latourrette Tuesday 5:30pm-7:30pm SEM 321
ECON 100 Aaina Sharma Ted Oleson Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 241
ECON 100 Aaina Sharma Ted Oleson Thursday 4pm-4:50pm PSAC 320 (UTC)
ENGR 360 Rio McMahon Angelina Padilla Monday 12pm-12:50pm FH 108
ENGR 360 Rio McMahon Angelina Padilla Wednesday 10am-10:50am FH 231
ENGR 360 Rio McMahon Angelina Padilla Wednesday 3pm-3:50pm CFA 18
ENGR 360 Rio McMahon Angelina Padilla Friday 1pm-1:50pm FH 231
MATH 176.1001 & 1002 Mary Quiroga Peggy Lakey Monday 11am-11:50am OB 101
MATH 176.1001 & 1002 Mary Quiroga Peggy Lakey Monday 6pm-6:50pm OB 101
MATH 176.1001 & 1002 Mary Quiroga Peggy Lakey Wednesday 10am-10:50am MSS 242
MATH 176.1001 & 1002 Mary Quiroga Peggy Lakey Wednesday 6pm-6:50pm LLC 143
MATH 176.1003 & 1004 Adrianna White Tynan Kelly Monday 5pm-5:50pm SFB 103
MATH 176.1003 & 1004 Adrianna White Tynan Kelly Wednesday 1pm-1:50pm AB 201
MATH 176.1003 & 1004 Adrianna White Tynan Kelly Friday 1pm-1:50pm EJCH 240M
MATH 176.1003 & 1004 Adrianna White Tynan Kelly Sunday 11am-11:50am AB 212
MATH 176.1005 Kevin Jay Brian Woody Monday 9am-9:50am FH 19
MATH 176.1005 Kevin Jay Brian Woody Wednesday 9am-9:50am FH 19
MATH 176.1005 Kevin Jay Brian Woody Wednesday 11am-11:50am LP 300
MATH 176.1005 Kevin Jay Brian Woody Thursday 3pm-3:50pm LLC 144
ME 242 Tony Jaquez-Moreno Rachel Cao Monday 1pm-1:50pm EJCH 240L
ME 242 Tony Jaquez-Moreno Rachel Cao Tuesday 4pm-4:50pm LLC 141
ME 242 Petr Colwell Rachel Cao Thursday 12pm-12:50pm OB 202
ME 242 Petr Colwell Rachel Cao Friday 12pm-12:50pm LLC 141
ME 310 Kevin Gang Ryan Tung Monday 1pm-1:50pm WRB 1019
ME 310 Kevin Gang Ryan Tung Tuesday 3pm-3:50pm FH 219
ME 310 Kevin Gang Ryan Tung Wednesday 10am-10:50am MSS 241
ME 310 Kevin Gang Ryan Tung Thursday 10am-10:50am MSS 241
ME/CHE 311 Andrew Huie Amber Broch Monday 4pm-4:50pm OB 204
ME/CHE 311 Andrew Huie Amber Broch Wednesday 5pm-5:50pm MS 215
PHYS 151 Samantha Galvan Melodi Rodrigue Wednesday 12pm-12:50pm PE 205
PHYS 151 Samantha Galvan Melodi Rodrigue Thursday 3pm-3:50pm OB 202
PHYS 151 Samantha Galvan Melodi Rodrigue Friday 8am-8:50am EJCH 240M
PHYS 151 Samantha Galvan Melodi Rodrigue Friday 12pm-12:50pm EJCH 240M
PHYS 152 Timothy McEntire Paul Neill Monday 1pm-1:50pm MS 227
PHYS 152 Timothy McEntire Paul Neill Wednesday 3pm-3:50pm EJCH 266
SOC 101.1003 & 1005 Crystal Herrera Cheryl Maes Monday 4pm-4:50pm AB 106
SOC 101.1003 & 1005 Crystal Herrera Cheryl Maes Tuesday 1pm-1:50pm PE 205
SOC 101.1003 & 1005 Crystal Herrera Cheryl Maes Wednesday 4pm-4:50pm MSS 233
SOC 101.1003 & 1005 Crystal Herrera Cheryl Maes Friday 1pm-1:50pm LLC 144

Take the next step...