Fulbright Scholars

2012-2013

  • Rafik Beekun, Managerial Sciences, - Turkey

2011-2012

  • Franco Biondi, Geography/Environmental Science, - Italy

2009-2010:

  • Deborah Anne Boehm, Anthropology and Women's Studies - Mexico

2008-2009:

  • Kathryn Obenchain, Educational Specialties - Romania
  • George Danko, Mining Engineering - Hungary

2007-2008:

  • Catherine (Kate) Berry, Geography - Israel/ Middle East
  • Andrei Derevianko, Physics and Astronomy - Australia
  • Pauline Filemoni, International Students & Scholars - Germany
  • Bob Ives, Educational Specialties - Romania

2006-2007:

  • Scott Slovic, English/Environmental Sciences - China
  • Donald Breazeale, Extension Educator - Oman
  • Ardythe McCracken, Biology - Jamaica

2005-2006:

  • Susan Bender, International Students & Scholars - South Korea
  • John Louie, Geological Sciences - New Zealand

2004-2005:

  • Mike Robinson, Education - Uganda
  • Don Breazeale, Extension Educator - Oman
  • Steven Wesnousky, Geology - Venezuela

2003-2004:

  • Cahit Ahmet Evrensel, Mechanical Engineering - Turkey

2002-2003:

  • Katherine McCall, Physics - Belgium/Luxembourg

2001-2002:

  • Shannon Ellis, Vice President, Student Services - Japan
  • Jennifer Love, English - Germany

2000-2001:

  • Stephan Wilson, Human Development and Family Studies - Kenya
  • Linda Brunson, Planning, Budget and Analysis - Germany

1999 -2000:

  • Rafik Beekun, Managerial Sciences - Mauritius

1998-1999:

  • Louis Marvick, Foreign Languages and Literatures - Czech Republic
  • Barry Spraggins, Managerial Sciences - Czech Republic

1997-1998:

  • Steven Wesnousky, Geological Sciences - India

1996-1997:

  • Deborah Ballard-Reisch, Speech Communication - Russia
  • Shannon Ellis, Vice President, Student Services - Germany

1994-1995:

  • George Twardokens, Recreation and Physical Education - Poland

1993-1994:

  • Scott Slovic, English - Japan
  • Michael Robinson, Curriculum and Instruction - Poland

1992-1993:

  • Gary Haynes, Anthropology - Zimbabwe

1991-1992:

  • Lee Thomas, English, Czech and Slovak Federal Republic
  • Barry Spraggins, Managerial Sciences - Poland

1990-1991:

  • Gordon Severance, Managerial Sciences - Uganda

1989-1990:

  • Tom Harrington, Psychology - U.S.S.R.

1986-1987:

  • Scott Slovic, English - Germany

1985-1986:

  • Lawrence Larson, Geological Sciences - Turkey
  • Robert Winzeler, Anthropology - Malaysia

1984-1985:

  • Husain Haddawy, English - Turkey
  • Joseph Lintz, Geological Sciences - India

1983-1984:

  • Leonard Weinberg, Political Science - Italy

1982-1983:

  • Eugene Grotegut, Foreign Languages and Literatures - Germany

1981-1982:

  • James Hendrix, Chemical Engineering - Norway
  • John Nelson, Chemistry - France
  • Randall Reid, English - Egypt
  • William Wilborn, English - Finland

1968-1969:

  • Frank Hartigan, History - France

1962-1963:

  • Elizabeth Francis, English - England

Take the next step...