Skip Site Navigation
Skip To Page Content

Dean's List

dean's list

CABNR Dean's List

In recognition of academic excellence, every semester, selected undergraduate students are named to the Dean's List. The Dean's List for CABNR recognizes undergraduates who earn at least a 3.75 grade-point average for 12 or more credits of graded course work during a semester or for 6 or more credits of graded course work during a summer term.

First NameLast NameMajor
Dillon Aberasturi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jennifer Arnold Environmental Science BS
Olivia Baez Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Courtny Ballard Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Brittany Beebe Environmental Science BS
Varia Bernhard Evans Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Charles Berry Iii Nutrition BS
Joshua Bertain Environmental Science BS
Josette Bilstein Nutrition BS
Danielle Brandenburg Nutrition BS
Rebecca Broadus Nutrition BS
Avery Brown Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kimberly Bruner Veterinary Science BSVET
Whitney Bryant Nutrition BS
Jessica Chen Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kimberly Crawley Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Corey Croasdell Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Tanner Degiovanni Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lynn Dodge Agricultural Science BS
Amber Emerson Nutrition BS
Nathan Escorial Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Samira Fatehyar Agricultural Science BS
Jacob Fisk Veterinary Science BSVET
Hailey Fox Nutrition BS
Sarah Frandsen Veterinary Science BSVET
Natalie Freitas Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Robert Fuchs Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Niraj Gandhi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Christina Gerodimos Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Taylor Gillis Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kathleen Go Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Timothy Grunert Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Taylor Hamlin Nutrition BS
Corinne Hasenau Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sonia Heckler Environmental Science BS
Jonathan Heywood Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Diana Ivey Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
John Jimenez Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Connor Johnson Environmental Science BS
Danielle Jones Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jason Joyner Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sunggu Kang Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Mert Keskintepe Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Rachel Klukovich Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Haviva Kobany Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Sarah Krum Agricultural Science BS
Kasey Lau Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Billie Leong Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Robert Lovern Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Megan Ludwig Ecohydrology BS
Juan Macias Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Juan Martinez-Meneses Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jerrod Merrell Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Angela Mitchell Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Sabrina Novenschi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Ryan Olsen Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Bethany Pennington Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jessica Perrucci Veterinary Science BSVET
Kathryn Preece Veterinary Science BSVET
Jenna Rassuchine Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kyle Raymond Nutrition BS
Matthew Reider Environmental Science BS
Jessie Richards Nutrition BS
Jacquelyn Rosenberg Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Jessica Ruxton Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kiley Sauer Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lauren Schultz Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Natalie Shaner Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Dagny Signorelli Environmental Science BS
James Simmons Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Karley Skill Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Kimberlee Smith Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Eric Soukup Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Alexander Sunderland Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Kyla Sweeney Nutrition BS
Claire Teh Nutrition BS
Krystal Turgiss Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Chiamaka Uba Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Masashi Uematsu Nutrition BS
Michael Upton Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Daniel Urruty Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lance Vranken Forest Management and Ecology
Brian Wade Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Bridget West Nutrition BS
Bonnie Wood Environmental Science BS
Taylor Yancey Nutrition BS
Bo Yi Biotechnology BS/MS (UG)
Ashleigh Yoshioka Veterinary Science BSVET
Tian Yu Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Cody Zacharia Environmental Science BS
Austin Zell Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Lennon Zimmerman Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Brad Amorati Veterinary Science BSVET
Stephen Andersen Wildlife Ecol Conservatn BS
Allyssa Bogert Veterinary Science BSVET
Quinn Cartwright Nutrition BS
Giovan Cholico Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Taylor Cohen Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Gabriela Garcia-Dominguez Nutrition BS
Morgan Hines Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Aaron Jones Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Jiri Kubac Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Rachael Lambin Nutrition BS
Ricardo Ramirez Environmental Science BS
Yingjuan Shi Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Katie Speirs Biochem and Molecular Biol BS
Eric Yen Nutrition BS

University Block N Logo

University of Nevada, Reno

University of Nevada, Reno
1664 N. Virginia Street
Reno,  NV  89557-

(775) 784-1110
Website Help
Contact Us

Copyright
Privacy
Accessibility Tools

Emergency Information
Emergency Alerts
Doing business with us